Shenzhen Kington Optic Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic Connector, Ftth Drop Cable, Fiber Pigtail, ODF, Wall Mount Box, FTTH Cable

Home  >Products Catalog > fiber optic MTRJ patch cord with factory price

fiber optic MTRJ patch cord with factory price

Min.Order Quantity: 100 Pieces
Supply Ability: 500,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: fob shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T
Update Time: 8/13/2014

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: netural package

Specifications

fiber optic MTRJ patch cord with factory price
 
Description
Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration and are made to conform to IEC,Telcordia GR-326-CORE Standard.
Environmental Reliability Test
The performance of the patchcords has been carefully designed to meet the IEC standards, GR-326-CORE, in the test of optical characteristics, vibration test, thermal cycling, impact resistance, salt spray erosion, thermal aging, humidity resistance and others
 
Key Features
  • Low insertion loss
  • Low return loss
  • Various connector types available
  • Easy instalation
  • Environmentally stable
Applications
  • Fiber Optic Telecommunications
  • LAN (Local Area Network
  • FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
  • CATV&CCTV
  • High speed transmission systems
  • Fiber optic sensing
Specifications
Type
Standard,Master
Style
LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC       
Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G  (Multimode) OM3
 
Cable Type
Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm
Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH
Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH
Polishing Manner
UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss
(For Singlemode) 
UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability

 ±0.1dB
 
Operating temperature
-400C to 850C
Geometry Requirement
(For Singlemode)
Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

Send your message to this supplier

MTRJ fiber patch cord from this supplier

1x8 optic splitter CATV    
Min Order: 100 Pieces
optical fiber MM simplex SC patch cord    
FOB Price: 1.5-3 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
lc Fiber Optic Patch Cord / Jumper    
SM simplex fiber optic ST APC patch cord    

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. Joyce