World Link Photonics Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Optic Fiber, Isolator, Circulator, SFP, PLC Splitter, CWDM, Patchcord/Pigtail, 1x9

Home  >Products Catalog > Passive Components > 1550/1310/C&L Optical Circulator

1550/1310/C&L Optical Circulator

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Update Time: 4/10/2014

Related products from verified members

Specifications

Application:                                   Feature:
•Optical Fiber Amplifier                                   •High Channel Isolation
•CATV Optical Fiber Link                                     • Low Insertion Loss
•Optical Fiber System testing                           •High Return Loss
• LAN                                                                    •Low PDL
•Broadcast Communication                             •High Stability and Reliability


Optical Circulator Parameter:
Grade
GRADE P
GRADE A
Construction
Port1 to Port 2; Port2 to Port3
Operation Wavelength(nm)
1310/1550/C&L Waveband
Standard Input Loss(23℃)
0.6
0.8
Max. Insertion Loss(23℃)
0.8
1.0
Max. Isolation(dB)
50
Min. Isolation(dB)
40
Directivity(dB)
50
PDL(dB)
0.15
PMD(ps)
0.1
RL(dB)
50
Bandwidth(nm)
+/-30
Max. Operating Power(mw)
500
Operating Temperature(℃)
0~70
Storage Temperature(℃)
-40~85
Dimension (mm)
Φ5.5xL50 or  90*20*9.5
 
 
 
 
 
Order Information:
Product
Port
Centre Wavelength
Grade
Pigtail Type
Fiber length
Connector Type
Optical Circulator
3=3 Port
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
16=1585nm
P= Grade P
A=Grade A
1=250um bare fiber
9=900um Loose tube
1=1m
1.5=1.5m
2=2m
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PA
3=SC/APC
XXX
               
 
 
 
 


Send your message to this supplier

More products from other suppliers

SFP Optical transceiver    
MB Carsoft 7.4 Multiplexer    
300 to 1000 Mhz RF Transceiver    
Optical Fiber Attenuator    
Fiber Optic Illuminator2    
Flexible Armoured Optical Patch Cord    
Optical Fiber Splice Closure    
splice closure    
FOB Price: 30-50 USD/NINGBO
Min.Order: 10 Set/Sets
Digital Optical Transceiver    
FOB Price: 200-1,000 USD/Hangzhou
Min.Order: 1 Pair
Coaxial Attenuators/Terminations    

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. Emma Qin