World Link Photonics Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Optic Fiber, Isolator, Circulator, SFP, PLC Splitter, CWDM, Patchcord/Pigtail, 1x9

Home  >Products Catalog > Passive Components > 1550/1310/C&L Optical Circulator

1550/1310/C&L Optical Circulator

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Update Time: 4/10/2014

Related products from paying members

Specifications

Application:                                   Feature:
•Optical Fiber Amplifier                                   •High Channel Isolation
•CATV Optical Fiber Link                                     • Low Insertion Loss
•Optical Fiber System testing                           •High Return Loss
• LAN                                                                    •Low PDL
•Broadcast Communication                             •High Stability and Reliability


Optical Circulator Parameter:
Grade
GRADE P
GRADE A
Construction
Port1 to Port 2; Port2 to Port3
Operation Wavelength(nm)
1310/1550/C&L Waveband
Standard Input Loss(23℃)
0.6
0.8
Max. Insertion Loss(23℃)
0.8
1.0
Max. Isolation(dB)
50
Min. Isolation(dB)
40
Directivity(dB)
50
PDL(dB)
0.15
PMD(ps)
0.1
RL(dB)
50
Bandwidth(nm)
+/-30
Max. Operating Power(mw)
500
Operating Temperature(℃)
0~70
Storage Temperature(℃)
-40~85
Dimension (mm)
Φ5.5xL50 or  90*20*9.5
 
 
 
 
 
Order Information:
Product
Port
Centre Wavelength
Grade
Pigtail Type
Fiber length
Connector Type
Optical Circulator
3=3 Port
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
16=1585nm
P= Grade P
A=Grade A
1=250um bare fiber
9=900um Loose tube
1=1m
1.5=1.5m
2=2m
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PA
3=SC/APC
XXX
               
 
 
 
 


Send your message to this supplier

More products from other suppliers

Ceramic Ferrule and Sleeve    
SJ-V-P8 Multi-Channel Passive Receiver    
optic fiber    
MB38P Multiplexer    
MB38P Multiplexer    
DVB ASI Multiplexer (8 in 2)    
FOB Price: 1,200-1,350 USD/Piece
Min.Order: 1 Set/Sets
Fiber Optic Splice Closure    
FOB Price: 1-100 USD/shanghai
Volvo Vida Dice    
FOB Price: 100-10,000 USD/567
Min.Order: 100 Set/Sets
Digital Fiber Optic Transport System 16-Ch Video    
FOB Price: 580 USD/shenzhen
Min.Order: 1 Pair
PCL Splitter    
Min.Order: 10 Piece/Pieces

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. Emma Qin