Ningbo Youxin Optic-Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Fiber Cable, Network Cabinet, Optical Transmitter, Hfc&catv Network, Ethernet Equipment, Fiber Amplifier, Coaxial Cable, Fiber Optic...

5th
Home  >Products Catalog > Optical Transmitter/Receiver/Amplifier/Switch > High Power Multi-Output Fiber Amplifier

High Power Multi-Output Fiber Amplifier SafeBuy Supplier Member

Shipping: By sea or air
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Update Time: 2017/1/16
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

Quick Details

  • Wavelength: 1530 ~ 1560nm
  • Fiber Connector: FC/APC or SC/APC
  • Network Interface: RJ45(SNMP) / RS232 / RS486
  • Output Power: 20dBm (100mW)

Specifications

Features :      
◇2U,19″ standard cHFA1550ssis, easy to install.
◇Ultra-highpower output, up to 5W of total output power, one can carry 2000~4000 pcsoptical nodes.
◇Low noise figure, lower tHFA1550n 5.5dB in +5dBm input.
◇Verylow CSO deterioration: <-70 dBc
◇23dBm×N output, 20dBm×N or 17dBm×N output
◇Large LCD display screen
◇IntelligentTemperature Control System: adopts special temperature control chip,heat-dissipating and power consumption reduce by 30% compared with conventionalproducts.
◇1310nm,1490nm, 1550nm WDM(Optional)canbe integrated.
Description:
As the all opticalnetwork's spread, especially FTTH construction high-tide's coming, ultra-highpower fiber amplifier will play an increasingly important role in all opticalnetwork process continuously to extend and expand. HFA1550 series fiberamplifier adopts multi-mode pumping laser and double-clad Erbium/ Ytterbiumco-doped technology, which makes fiber amplifier output power up to 37dBm(5000mW), in theory equivalent to 30pcs 20dBm EDFA, to fully drive thethousands of hundreds of user's requirement in large size FTTH distributionnetwork.
Parameter:
Items 
Units
Technical parameters
Operation wavelength
nm
1540~1565
Input optical  power range
dBm
-3~+10
Output optical  power
dBm
27
30
33
35
37
Output port No.
 
4,  8,  16, 32
Noise figure  (note 1)
dB
≤5.5
≤6.0
Output power  stability
dB
≤±0.2
Return loss
dB
≥45
Pumping leakage  power
Input
dBm
≤-30
Output
dBm
≤-45
Polarization  related gain
dB
≤0.3
Polarization  membrane dispersion (PMD)
ps
≤0.5
Optical connector  type
 
SC/APC or LC/APC
Power voltage
V
AC110~265(50~60Hz)  or DC48V
Power consumption
W
≤55
≤75
Operation  temperature range
-5~+50
Max. Operation  relative humidity
Max. 85%,  non-condensation
Storage  temperature range
-40~+80
Outer dimension
mm
483×440×88
Net weight
Kg
8.45
Applications
◇ AM CATV
◇ Digital CATV
◇ DBS & MMDS
◇ FTTP
◇ Optical network

Communicate with Supplier

Mr. Aaron