Ningbo Youxin Optic-Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Fiber Cable, Network Cabinet, Optical Transmitter, Hfc&catv Network, Ethernet Equipment, Fiber Amplifier, Coaxial Cable, Fiber Optic...

5th
Home  >Products Catalog > Ethernet Network Equipment > 1000M Media Converter, Card

1000M Media Converter, Card SafeBuy Supplier Member

Shipping: By sea or air
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Update Time: 2017/1/16
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: YOUXIN
  • Model Number: MC-1000S-S20-2US

Specifications

Ethernet media converter, card, SNMP mangement, 10/100/1000M RJ45, SM, single fiber, 1310T/1550R and 1310R/1550T, 20km, SC connector. Price for pair.
Features:
USER MANUAL: 10M1001000M Media Converter User Manual
◇ Support IEEE802.3 protocol, IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T,
802.3U, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX protocols
◇ High performance for data transmission
◇ Wide dynamic range for IP data packet
◇ Comprehensive LED
◇ Standard Single fiber
◇ transmitting distance up to 120Km
◇ One RJ45 10/100Base-TX ports
◇ 10/100M Auto-negotiation
◇ Auto Half/Full Duplex
◇ Auto MDI/MDIX provides automatic cross
◇ Backbone structure
Parameter
Item
Specification
Standards
IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u , IEEE802.3x
Data rate
10/100/1000Mbps
Operating wavelength
850± 20nm, 1310± 25nm, 1550± 25nm
Transmit distance
Multi-mode: 2km. 5km
Single-mode: 25km. 40km. 60km. 80km. 120km
Fiber interface
SC, FC, ST Fiber converter
Fiber type
Multi-mode: 50/125um or 62.5/125um
Single-mode: 9/125um
RJ45 port
UTP-1000ohm Cat. 5 cable up to 20km
Internal power supply
AC100~240V/50~60Hz/0.2A for standalone
Power consumption
5W
Operation temperature
0 ~ 60 C
Storage temperature
10 ~ 70 C
Humidity
5 ~ 95%(Non-condensing)
EMI and safety
CE, FCC Class A
Dimension
100(W)*80(D)*25(H)mm (2U)
Weight
0.2kg
Applications
◇ Ethernet Network
◇ Fiber Optical Network

Other products from this supplier

Communicate with Supplier

Mr. Aaron