Product Directory
Business Directory
Hot Catalogs
My Ecvv
Sign In
|
Join Free
Inquiry Basket (
0
)
English
|
Products
Selling Leads
Buying Leads
Companies
Home
>
Selling Leads
>
Plant extract
>
Arbutin P.E
Member Since
2008
Company Home
Company Profile
Product Catalog
Selling Leads
Plant extract [88]
Contact
Huir Biogogical-tech Co.,LTD
Arbutin P.E
Arbutin P.E
Detailed Product Description
Arbutin P.E
Molecular formula: C12H16O7
Description:
Product name: Arbutin
Chemical name: 4-hydroquinone-β-D-glucopyranoside
Molecular formula: C
12
H
16
O
7
Molecular weight: 272.25
Description: From dried leaves of Saxifragaceae, bearberry, and pear trees. White needles or crystalline powder.
Use:Cosmetics: Arbutin is a new type of skin de-pigmentation/whitening agent. It can decrease deposition of skin pigment and dispel maculae and ephelides. There are no toxicity, no irratation and no allergy on melanin. It is resistant to UV. It has good compatibility with cosmetic components.
Rate of use: 3-7%
Recommendation on use:
1. Arbuin is prone to hydrolysis under acidic condition. It shall be used at pH 7.0-7.1.
2. Antioxidant and decolorant are required in cosmetic preparations.
3. Add 0.8-1.0% of azone to enhance dermal absorption.
Packing: 25kg/Fiberboard drum with double-layer plastic bag inside.Or dependng on customers requirement.
Other Products
See more
Monkeyhead Mushroom P.E.
Wild Mint Herb
Rhodiola Rosea Extract
Sell Valierian Extract
Sell Ecommia Leaves Extract
Momordica Grosvenori Extract
Aloe Vera Extract
Hedyotis Diffusa willd
Corn Stigma Extract
Feverfew Extract
Related Products
LAL
Maxman II
Prolong
Nutrition
Capsules
Arbutin
Cannot find what you're looking for?
Post a buying lead.
Send Message
Click here to enter your message.
Send Message
Enter your message here
Your message should be between 20-3000 characters
Send Message