Ecvv Trade
Oplink Communications Inc.

China Manufacturer with main products: fiber optic isolator, fiber optic coupler, fiber optic switch, fiber optic wdm

Home  >Products Catalog > photodiode > Tap Photodiode

Tap Photodiode


Related products from verified members

Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Specifications

Product Description

Oplink’s Single Channel Integrated Tap Monitor (ITMS) is a hybrid component that integrates a flat spectral response of a thin-film tap with a high sensitivity PIN photodiode for power monitoring applications. The ITMS minimizes component assembly costs and module footprint while increasing module design efficiency by facilitating fiber management.

The ITMS integrates the functionality of an optical coupler and a photodiode while delivering low insertion loss and low dark current with high temperature stability over a wide wavelength range. It is compact and easy to mount on a PCB board for module and network system use. Applications include DWDM channel power monitoring, optical network switching/protection monitoring, re-configurable optical add/drop multiplexers, and gain/attenuation monitoring in amplifier systems.

Oplink can provide customized designs to meet specialized feature applications. Also, Oplink offers modular assemblies that integrate other components to form a full function module or subsystem.

Key Features

? 2 or 3-pin package easily mounted on a PCB
? Flat and broad operating wavelength range
? Low insertion loss and PDL
? Low dark current
? Various tap ratios available
? High temperature stability with hermetically sealed photodiode

Applications

? DWDM channel monitoring
? Optical network switch/protection monitoring
? Re-configurable optical add/drop multiplexers
? Gain/attenuation monitoring in amplifier systems
? EDFAs and Raman amplifiers

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

fiber optic detector monitor from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

CATV HFC FTTH 2mW AGC 1310 Optical Transmitter    
FOB Price: 300.00-500.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Digital Video Optical Transmitter    
FOB Price: 185.00-200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
Fiber Optic Pigtail SC Connector    
Min Order: 3,000 Meters
QSFP+ 40GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable (Passive)    
FOB Price: 35.00-70.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group