Tendou Group Co., Limited| Manufacturer
Tendou Group Co., Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: SFP, SFP Module, SFP Switch, SFP Transceivers, CWDW, BIDI, Fiber Switch, Optical Module, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord,...

Home  >Products Catalog > MTP Patch Cord

MTP Patch Cord

Shipping: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T(Bank Transfer)
Place of Origin: Shenzhen in China
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized packaging

Specifications

Title  MTP patch cords
Description  Product Description:
- PC, UPC, APC available
- Singlemode & multimode available
- Ribbon-bare optical fiber & fanout multi-fiber available
- The dense of fiber (4/8/12/24) available
- multiple types of connectors on the other end of MPO available
 
Features:
- Push-pull coupling mechanism
- Compliant with RoHS standard, Telcordia-GR-1435 and IEC standard
- Low insertion loss & high return loss
- High interchangeability and repeatability
 
Performance parameters:


Item
SM MM
Insertion Loss PC<0.5dB APC<0.5dB PC<0.5dB
Return Loss PC>45dB APC>60dB PC>35dB
Mating Cycles 500 times<0.5 dB
Storage Temperature -40℃~+80℃
Tensile Strenghth 10kgf
Interchangeability <0.3 dB

 
Application:
- CATV
- LANs &WANs
- Telecommunication networks
- ADSL, FTTP 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord from this supplier

ST Patch Cord    
Min Order: 1 Meter
MU Patch Cord    
Min Order: 1 Meter
Fiber Optic Patch Cord    
Min Order: 1 Meter
LC Patch Cord    
Min Order: 1 Meter
SC Patch Cord    
Min Order: 1 Meter

More products from other suppliers

UL Cable    
waterproof patch cord/pigtail/jumper    
telephone cable    
Min Order: 100pcs
sell UTP cable and TV cable    
Min Order: one 20' container

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group