Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen Kington Optic Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic Connector, Ftth Drop Cable, Fiber Pigtail, ODF, Wall Mount Box, FTTH Cable

Home  >Products Catalog > fiber optic patch cord > lc Fiber Optic Patch Cord / Jumper

lc Fiber Optic Patch Cord / Jumper

Supply Ability: 500,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: fob shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: netural package

Specifications

 
lc Fiber Optic Patch Cord / Jumper  
 
 
Description
Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration and are made to conform to IEC,Telcordia GR-326-CORE Standard.
Environmental Reliability Test
The performance of the patchcords has been carefully designed to meet the IEC standards, GR-326-CORE, in the test of optical characteristics, vibration test, thermal cycling, impact resistance, salt spray erosion, thermal aging, humidity resistance and others
 
Key Features
  • Low insertion loss
  • Low return loss
  • Various connector types available
  • Easy instalation
  • Environmentally stable
Applications
  • Fiber Optic Telecommunications
  • LAN (Local Area Network
  • FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
  • CATV&CCTV
  • High speed transmission systems
  • Fiber optic sensing
Specifications
Type
Standard,Master
Style
LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC       
Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G  (Multimode) OM3
 
Cable Type
Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm
Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH
Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH
Polishing Manner
UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss
(For Singlemode) 
UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability

 ±0.1dB
 
Operating temperature
-400C to 850C
Geometry Requirement
(For Singlemode)
Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

lc fiber optic jumper from this supplier

Factory Sale Multimode MPO-MPO Patch Cord Mpo Cable 12F TYPE B 40G OM3 LSZH 3.0mm-3m    
FOB Price: 50.00-120.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Indoor & Outdoor 1-4 Core Pipe Leather Cable Optical Fiber 2 Core SM FTTH Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic GJYXCV    
FOB Price: 0.30 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1000 Kilometers
GYTY53-8 Core Fiber Optic Cable Layer - Stranded Moisture Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable for Telecommunication    
FOB Price: 200.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 2000 Kilometers
Factory Sale Multimode MTP-MTP Patch Cord MTP Cable 12F TYPE B 40G OM3 LSZH 3.0mm-3m    
FOB Price: 30.00-120.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
FTTH Gjxh Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Butterfly Fiber 2core Outdoor Drop Cable Ftth    
FOB Price: 0.50 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1 Kilometer

More products from other suppliers

jumper cable    
FOB Price: 1.00-15.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
Communication Cable    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Meter
Min Order: 1,000 Meter
HP 3-Lead Leadwires    
Min Order: 1 Piece
Balance Cable (BB-5614)    
FOB Price: 1.00-1000.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1000 Pair
RJ45 POE Kits Cable Ethernet Network Cable RJ45 Female to DC 5521mm Splitter Cable    
FOB Price: 0.80-1.50 USD/Pair
Min Order: 12 Pair

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group