Ecvv Trade
Shanghai Sun Telecommunication Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: FTTH FTTX Solution, Fiber Optic Cables, Gepon, WDM and DEDM, Distributing Box(ODF), Fiber Optic Cable Enclosure, Fiber Optic Connector...

Home  >Products Catalog > 1550nm External Modulated Optical Transmitter

1550nm External Modulated Optical Transmitter


Related products from verified members

Specifications

SUN Telecom SUN-CATV-T15 series rack-mount type 1550nm external modulated optical transmitter is special designed for fiber to the home (FTTH) system and Hybrid Fiber Coaxial (HFC) system. this transmitier has wide frequency range from 45MHz to 862MHz, with multiple FC/APC (or SC/APC) fiber ports, with variable output power.
 
The CATV Transmitter with internal microprocessor software, which as the function of laser monitoring, parameter displaying, fault warning, net management and so on. Once the working parameter of the laser goes out of the fixed value of the software, the machine will alert, in addition, the transmitter provides RJ45 and RS232 standard interface for the connecting the computer and monitoring.

application:
  • Transmission of video and audio signals through the optical network (FTTH and HFC)
  • Converts electrical RF signals into fiber signal
  • Suitable for smaller networks and shorter distances

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ftth/Fttx from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

VGA Switch & Splitter    
Min Order: 500 Pieces
Fiber Optic Adapter SC    
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Visual Fault Locator / VFL    
FOB Price: 29.00-32.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
In-line Type 2+2 Ports In-line Type 2+2 Ports 48 Fiber Optic Splice Closure    
FOB Price: 15.00-50.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 100 Sets
SC-SC Singlemode Simplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, Blue    
FOB Price: 0.10-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
CATV HFC FTTH 2mW AGC 1310 Optical Transmitter    
FOB Price: 300.00-500.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group