Dailianxu Engineering Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: AHD CVI TVI Fiber Optical Transmitter and Receiver, Protocol Converter, Fiber Media Converter, BNC Video Fiber Converter, XLR Rca Audio Fiber...

Home  >Products Catalog > 32 Chs Digital Video / Audio / Data Fiber Optic Transmitter And Receiver BNC to fiber converter

32 Chs Digital Video / Audio / Data Fiber Optic Transmitter And Receiver BNC to fiber converter

Supply Ability: 10,000,000,000 Pair/Pairs per Year
Shipping: 5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Shenzhen in China
Packaging Details: Super heart package

Quick Details

  • Model Number: DLX-DVOP32-E
  • Brand Name: DLX

Specifications

BRIEF INTRODUCTION

DLX-DVOP-E series of products provide uncompressed high quality transmission systems for 1~32 channels of digitalized analog video, up to one channels of single-direction PTZ data(or two channels single-direction MONO audio/one channel bi-direction MONO audio/one channel single-direction stereo audio or one channel Ethernet) over one single mode or multimode optic fiber.

The various types of DLX-DVOP-E products can meet different user's demands. Adopting advanced digital fiber optic transmission technologies, DLX-DVOP-E devices can be installed rapidly without customer adjusting, and they are easy to operate and maintain. There are two types of DLX-DVOP-E available: standalone and card type.

APPLICATIONS

        High Way & Toll Station Surveillance

        Public Security Surveillance

        Surveillance and cable TV system

        Intelligent traffic monitoring system

        High Quality Video Conference

        Broadcast and TV program transmission

        Long-distance multimedia teaching

        Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance

FEATURES

        One multimode or single mode fiber

        Modularized and industrialized design ensuring reliability and flexibility

        Large capacity of gigabit optical fiber transmission allowing of easy upgrade

        8 digit coding and non-compression video transmission

        Large-scale Proprietary IC Core

        Auto PAL/NTSC/SECAM Compatible

        Support 24bits DVD format, High Dynamic Range video and Stereo audio

        Multi-services Flexible Configuration on the Same Platform

        Indicators for Power Supply, Video, Optic-link and Data-loop

        Free from In-field Adjustment

        Flexible and Easy Mount

        Level 3 Anti-lightning, TI chip, Industry grade components , ESD protection design

        Transmission distance: 2KM(multi-mode),20km,40km,60km,80KM,100km optional(Single-mode)

SPECIFICATIONS

Video

Channel

1-32

Connector

BNC

Bandwidth

8MHz

Quantization

8 bits

DG

1% typical

DP

1°  typical

SNR

>67dB

 Audio (optional)

Audio Input/output impedance

10Kohm(unbalanced)

Digitization

24bit

Bandwidth

20Hz to 20KHz

Nonlinear distortion coefficient

1%

SNR

>85dB

Connector

Terminal Plug with screw clamps/RCA

Data (optional)

Interface Type

RS-232/485/422, Manchester, Biphase

Operation Mode

Full-duplex/Half-duplex

Data Rate

DC-384Kbps/DC-2Mbps

BER

<10E-9

Connector

RJ45/ Terminal Plug with screw clamps

     Ethernet (optional)

Operation Mode

10/100M,Full-duplex/Half-duplex Self-adaptive

Throughput Ration

100%@10M

Packet Loss Ratio

0%

Connector

RJ45

Environment

Operation temperature

-30~+75

Storage temperature

-40~+85

Relative humidity

0-95% Non-Condensing

MTBF

 10e5 hours

Power Supply

AC 100V~260V or DC 48V

    Dimensions          

1ch-4chs

165(L) x 110(W) x 25(H)mm

6chs-8chs

175(L) x 165(W) x 30 (H)mm

10chs-32chs

482(L) x 200(W) x 44(H)mm

Video Fiber Transmitter from this supplier

Fiber Bragg Grating Temperature Sensor    
FOB Price: 10.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
1550nm EYDFA 32Port with WDM Optical Amplifier    
FOB Price: 1000.00-1200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Rackmount Optical Switch Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

12 Fibers FC/APC 9/125 Single Mode Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail Unjacketed    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
SFP fiber optic module    
Min Order: 1 Piece
super-slim blu ray dvd rewriter    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
standard Toslink cable molding type    
FOB Price: 0.10-0.50 USD/Piece
Min Order: 500 Pieces
Fiber optical PLC Splitter Fiber optics    
FOB Price: 0.30-5.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group