Ecvv Trade
Chengdu Eoptolink Technology

China Manufacturer with main products: 10Gbps, SFP+, XFP, XENPAK, X2, SFP, WDM, SFP, GBIC, CWDM, DWDM, Multirate, Multi-rate, GEPON , GPON, PON, SFF, 1x9, 2x5, 2x10, TOSA, ROSA,...

Home  >Products Catalog > GPON ONU SFF 10km Optical Transceiver Module

GPON ONU SFF 10km Optical Transceiver Module

FOB Price: 1.00 - 10.00 USD/Shang Hai
Payment Terms: T/T(Bank Transfer)
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Place of Origin: Sichuan in China

Specifications

EOLS-GET-20G series is a small form factor pluggable transceiver for IEEE 802.3ah-2004 PX-10+ optical line terminal (OLT) with 2.5 Gbps/1490 nm in downstream and 1.25 Gbps /1310 nm in upstream.

Features

* 2x5 SFF Package with SC/PC Pigtail
* Single +3.3 V Power Supply
* 1.25 Gbps / 1310 nm Burst-Mode Transmitter
* 2.5 Gbps / 1490 nm Continuous-Mode Receiver with 2R Output
* Distance up to 10km
* Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0C~+70C, Extended: -20C~+85C
* Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
* Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah
* RoHS Compliant

Applications

* FTTH GPON System

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

More products from other suppliers

16E1 over Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer 16E1 over IP    
FOB Price: 1,020.00-1,090.00 USD/Unit
Min Order: 1 Unit
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm 70km SMF    
FOB Price: 1.00-50.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Receiver (JJ-JS-06)    
Min Order: 100 Pieces
TENS Electrode Gel, QD-JP4060    
FOB Price: 0.10-2.50 USD
FTTH Filter Optical Receiver (FWR-1000/D)    
FOB Price: 1.00-70.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group