Ecvv Trade
Shanghai Guang Te Communication Science & Technology Development Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Splitter, Fiber Optic Attenuators , Waterproof Pigtail Cable , Fiber Optic Desktop Information Box ,...

Home  >Products Catalog > MPC (Multi Purpose Distribution Cable)

MPC (Multi Purpose Distribution Cable)

  • ECVV Safebuy Services

    According to the requirements of buyers, ECVV.com will purchase the cost-effective Chinese products for you from the well-chosen suppliers database which was accumulated in the past 10 years.Learn More>>

  • Safebuy Service Guarantee

    Provide financial security for multinational purchaser; Determine delivery time and acceptance product according to the purchasing requirements; Arrange Chinese export declarations and international logistics; Provide unified delivery of products from different suppliers.


Related products from verified members

Specifications

Specification:
Cable Type MPC-02 MPC-04 MPC-06 MPC-08 MPC-10 MPC-12
Cable dimension(mm0.25) 3.2 4.8 5.1 5.6 5.8 6.2
Cable weight(kg/km) 11.0 18.4 22 24 27 31
Optical characteristics
Attenuation+20C 50m 3.5dB/km 850nm 1.5dB/km 1300nm
62.5m 3.5kB/km 850nm 1.5kB/km 1300nm
G.652 0.45dB/km 1310nm 0.40dB/km 1550nm
G.655 0.50dB/km 1310nm 0.50dB/km 1550nm
Bandwidth 50m 200MHzkm850nm 400MHzkm1300nm
62.5m 160MHzkm850nm 200MHzkm 1300nm
Numerical Aperture(NA) 50m 0.200.015
62.5m 0.2750.015
Cable cut-off wavelength cc G.652 1260nm
G.655 1480nm
Geometrical characteristics
Tight Fiber diameter 90050m
Fiber cladding diameter 1251.0m
Delivery length (Other length available on request) 2200m
Environmental characteristics
Transport temperature -20C~+70C
Storage temperature -40C~+70C
Installing temperation -5C~+50C
Operating temperation -20C~+70C
Attenuation at temperature cycling (-20C~+70C) 50m 0.50dB/km 1300nm
62.5m 0.50kB/km 1300nm
G.652 0.20dB/km 1550nm
G.655 0.20dB/km 1550nm
Mechanical characteristics
Tensile strength Long term 200N
Short term 660N
Crush resistance Long term 300N/100mm
Short term 1000N/100mm
Dynamic bending radius 20D(Cable short axis)
Static bending radius 10D(Cable short axis)

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group