Dailianxu Engineering Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: AHD CVI TVI Fiber Optical Transmitter and Receiver, Protocol Converter, Fiber Media Converter, BNC Video Fiber Converter, XLR Rca Audio Fiber...

Home  >Products Catalog > MINI single channel Digital Video/Audio/Data Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver

MINI single channel Digital Video/Audio/Data Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver

Supply Ability: 1,000,000,000 Pair per Year
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: Super heart package

Quick Details

  • Model Number: DLX-DVOP01MINI
  • Brand Name: DLX

Specifications

DLX-DVOP01 mini series of products provide uncompressed high quality transmission systems for 1 channels of digitalized analog video,1channels of bi-directional data and audio signals over one single mode or multimode optic fiber, DLX-DVOP is a multi-function product which based on highly reliable large-scale specialized ICs designed by ourselves. It's extremely flexible with the ability to add/drop video, audio, RS232/RS422/RS485, E1, 100M Ethernet ports via plugging in/out our field-proven service cards. Compared with the same kind of analog transmission systems that employ accidental amplitude or frequency modulation, DLX-DVOP products provide better transmission in quality.
The numerous types of DLX-DVOP01 products can meet different user demands. Adopting advanced digital fiber optic transmission technologies, DVOP devices can be installed rapidly without customer adjusting, and they are easy to operate and maintain. On the front panel of the products are set video connector (BNC), audio and data connector (RJ45), and fiber optic connector (FC-single mode or ST-multimode). Users can easily monitor the status of power supply, connection and channels through the indicator lights. There are two types of DLX-DVOP01 available: standalone and card-cage packaging.

APPLICATIONS
● High Way & Toll Station Surveillance
● Public Security Surveillance
● Surveillance and cable TV system
● Intelligent traffic monitoring system
● High Quality Video Conference
● Broadcast and TV program transmission
● Long-distance multimedia teaching
● Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance

FEATURES
● One multimode or single mode fiber
● Modularized and industrialized design ensuring reliability and flexibility
● Large capacity of gigabit optical fiber transmission allowing of easy upgrade
● 10 digit coding and non-compression video transmission
● Large-scale Proprietary IC Core
● Auto PAL/NTSC/SECAM Compatible
● Multi-services Flexible Configuration on the Same Platform
● Indicators for Power Supply, Video, Optic-link and Data-loop
● Free from In-field Adjustment
● Flexible and Easy Mount
● Protection against lightening strike and surge
● Transmission distance: 80KM

SPECIFICATIONS
● Video
Channel : 1
Connector: BNC
Bandwidth: 8MHz
Quantization: 10 bits
DG: 1% typical
DP: 1 typical
SNR: >67dB
● Audio
Audio Input/output impedance: 600ohm(unbalance/balanced)
Digitization: 246bit
Bandwidth: 20Hz to 20KHz
Nonlinear distortion coefficient: ≤ 1%
SNR: >70Db
Connector: RJ45/RCA
● Data
Interface Type: RS-232/485/422, Manchester, Biphase
Operation Mode: Full-duplex/Half-duplex
Data Rate: DC~384Kbps
BER: <10E-9
Connector: RJ45/DB9

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Optical Fiber Adapter (MTRJ)    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
SFP Optical transceiver    
FOB Price: 1.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
1761-L32BWB Allen Bradley 100% New Original, Spot Goods    
FOB Price: 1.00-9000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
NEW TLC E-Generator Fiber Optic Handpiece    
FOB Price: 150.00-160.00 USD/Guangzhou
Cheap Color Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Camera with CMOS Sensor VT-EXGC3000S    
FOB Price: 300.00-350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Single Port BNC-RJ45 Balun    
Min Order: 200 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group