Ecvv Trade
Lightravel Technology

China Manufacturer with main products: fiber optic, optic fiber, telecommunication, network, passive fiber optic, active fiber optic, FTTH, cable

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Patchcords & Pigtails

Fiber Optic Patchcords & Pigtails

Payment Terms: L/C, T/T(Bank Transfer), Western Union

Related products from verified members

Place of Origin: Shanghai in China
Packaging Details: ;

Specifications

Lightravel patchcords and pigtails are top popular products characterized excellent quality parameters and large range of performance
Characteristics:
 
Guaranteed Performance Specifications
 Various Connector Type Available
 Low Insertion Loss and Back Reflection
Good durability and exchangeability
 High temperature stability
 


 
Applications
Optical Fiber Communications                                                 
Optical Network Equipments
 Module Pigtails,Multi media,Premise 
  installations
Video,LAN, CATV Systems
 Optical Test Equipments
 Active device termination
Specifications:
                 Type
Parameters Single-mode Multimode
Connector Type SC
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (dB)            ≤0.2 ≤0.25
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥65 N/A
Repeatability (dB) IL≤0.2  RL≤5 IL≤0.1
Vibration (dB) IL≤0.2 dB  RL≤5dB IL≤0.2 dB
Exchangeability (dB) IL≤0.2 dB  RL≤5dB IL≤0.2 dB
Tensile Strength F200N
Durability n=1000
Operation Temperature  -40 ~+80
Ferrule Material Zirconia Ceramic
Cable Diameter (mm) 0.9, 2.0, 3.0

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Fiber Optic Patchcord from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

SC Fiber Optic Adapter    
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator    
FOB Price: 160.00-210.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
Fiber  Jumper    
Min Order: 1 Piece
FOM8E1 Fiber Optic Multiplexer    
FOB Price: 150.00-300.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
IEEE802.3af 15.4W SM 1310nm 1Fx+4Tp Gigabit POE Fiber Switch with 4-Port POE output    
FOB Price: 1.00-1,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
50cm Passive SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable    
FOB Price: 19.90-28.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group