Changzhou Bell Data Communication Equipments Co.Ltd.| Sourcing Services
Changzhou Bell Data Communication Equipments Co.Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Telecommunication and Network Equipments.

Home  >Products Catalog > 16E1 Fiber Optic Multiplexer

16E1 Fiber Optic Multiplexer

Payment Terms: T/T(Bank Transfer)
Place of Origin: Jiangsu in China
Packaging Details: carton

Specifications

16E1 fiber optic multiplexer PDH DHODT-16.
16E1 over fiber optic multiplexer DHODT-16.
16E1 PDH DHODT-16.

DHODT-16 Optical multiplexer is a low cost and high performance optical line transmission equipment, which combines four ITU-T G.703 compliant standard electrical E1, 2.048Mbps signals into an optical data stream for transport over fiber optic cables. Several transmitter options for different cable types and wave-lengths are available. This optical line equipment is developed for transmission in access networks, corporate networks, dedicated networks for railway and power companies etc.* Advanced and compact design that performs E1 multiplexing & de-multiplexing and provides a 100Mbit/s optical interface in a single unit.

* Built-in AC/DC or DC/DC converter and supervisory microprocessor,

* Digital clock data recovery for E1 signal.

* Provides visible and audible alarm indication.

* Low power consumption.

* Order wire channel for end to end installation and maintenance. Auxilary data channel in optical line code,

* Centralized network management with the Topone NMS.

* High reliability.

* Flexible installation in various mechanical constructions.

* Local and remote loop back test for diagnostics.

Optical Networking from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

GBIC Transceiver    
FOB Price: 14.00-30.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Switch 10/100M with 1*9 module    
FOB Price: 20.00-50.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Drop Cable Splice Box B Series in China    
FOB Price: 15.00-30.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Techwin 1550 nm (1310 nm optional ) Cable Fault Locator    
FOB Price: 1.00-10,000.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
Fiber Optic Microduct Connector, End Stop Caps 10mm Pressure Coupling Tube Straight Joint    
FOB Price: 0.35-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group