Dailianxu Engineering Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Cwdm, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Pdh Optical Transmitter & Receiver, Optical Fiber Modem, Protocol Converter, Pcm Equipment, Fiber Media...

Home  >Products Catalog > Audio Optic Transmitter And Receiver (DLX-DVOP02)

Audio Optic Transmitter And Receiver (DLX-DVOP02)

Shipping: 3days
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Specifications

DLX-DVOP02 series of products provide uncompressed high quality transmission systems for 2 channels of digitalized analog video, up to 32 channels of bi-directional data and audio signals, 4 channels E1 / T1 and 10 / 100M self-adaptive Ethernet data over one single mode or multimode optic fiber, DVOP is a multi-function product which based on highly reliable large-scale specialized ICs designed by ourselves. It's extremely flexible with the ability to add / drop video, audio, RS232 / RS422 / RS485, E1, 100M Ethernet ports via plugging in / out our field-proven service cards. Compared with the same kind of analog transmission systems that employ accidental amplitude or frequency modulation, DVOP products provide better transmission in quality.

The numerous types of DVOP02 products can meet different user demands. Adopting advanced digital fiber optic transmission technologies, DVOP devices can be installed rapidly without customer adjusting, and they are easy to operate and maintain. On the front panel of the products are set video connector (BNC) , audio and data connector (RJ45) , and fiber optic connector (FC-single mode or ST-multimode) . Users can easily monitor the status of power supply, connection and channels through the indicator lights. There are two types of DVOP02 available: standalone and card-cage packaging.

Video Optical Transmitter from this supplier

Fiber Bragg Grating Temperature Sensor    
FOB Price: 10.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
1550nm EYDFA 32Port with WDM Optical Amplifier    
FOB Price: 1000.00-1200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Rackmount Optical Switch Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

QSFP+ 40GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable (Passive)    
FOB Price: 35.00-70.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Cheap Color Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Camera with CMOS Sensor VT-EXGC3000S    
FOB Price: 300.00-350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fusion Splicer ALK-88A Fiber Optic Equipment    
FOB Price: 2,600.00-2,800.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
GBIC Optical Transceiver    
Fiber Fault Locator (HK10-T/G)    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
multi-function web t1 fiber fusion splicer    
FOB Price: 2,600.00-2,800.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550M|GLC-SX-MM (ASF85-24-X2)    
FOB Price: 17.00-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. Dailian
Join Facebook Group