Ecvv Trade
Tianjin RNG Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Adatper, Fiber...

Home  >Products Catalog > Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable

Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable

Supply Ability: 100 Kilometer per Day
Shipping: 3~5 days after receiving the prepayments
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T(Bank Transfer)

Related products from verified members

Place of Origin: Tianjin in China
Packaging Details: packed in wooden rolls

Specifications

Waterproof Pig-tail Cable (WPC)
 
Description:
WPC waterproof pigtail cable use simplex cable (Φ900μm tight buffer fiber, aramid yarn as strength member) as subunit. A fiber reinforced plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The subunits are stranded around the cable core. An aluminum polyethylene laminate is applied around the cable core. The cable is completed with a PE jacket.
 
Features:
-- Stranded non-metallic strength member structure ensure the cable endure larger tensile strength
-- The jacket anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation etc.
-- APL moisture barrier
-- Scientific design with serious processing art
 
Applications:
-- Indoor any purpose cable distribution
-- Interconnect from outdoor to indoor for optical cable distribution equipment
-- Used for making waterproof pigtail in CATV system.
 
Technical Parameters:
Type
Diameter (mm)
Weight (kg/km)
Tensile (N)
Crush(N)
Bending
Temperature
Jacket Material
WPC-02
8.9±0.5
58.1
200/660
300/1000
20D/10D
-20℃~+60℃
PVC or LSZH
WPC-04
8.9±0.5
58.3
200/660
300/1000
20D/10D
-20℃~+60℃
PVC or LSZH
WPC-06
9.8±0.5
73
200/660
300/1000
20D/10D
-20℃~+60℃
PVC or LSZH
WPC-08
10.6±0.5
95.7
200/660
300/1000
20D/10D
-20℃~+60℃
PVC or LSZH
WPC-12
13.4±0.5
155.2
200/660
300/1000
20D/10D
-20℃~+60℃
PVC or LSZH
 
Optic Characteristics:
Fiber  Type
G652
G655
50/125μm
62.5/125μm
Attenuation  (+20℃)
850nm
No
No
≤3.5dB/km
≤3.5dB/km
1300nm
No
No
≤1.5 dB/km
≤1.5 dB/km
1310nm
≤0.45 dB/km
≤0.50 dB/km
No
No
1550nm
≤0.30 dB/km
≤0.50 dB/km
No
No
Bandwidth (Class A)
850nm
No
No
≥600 MHz·km
≥200 MHz·km
1300nm
No
No
≥1200 MHz·km
≥600 MHz·km
Cable Cut-off Wavelength
≤1260nm
≤1450nm
No
No
Remarks: Also making following customer's request.

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Waterproof Pigtail Cable from this supplier

Indoor & Outdoor 1-4 Core Pipe Leather Cable Optical Fiber 2 Core SM FTTH Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic GJYXCV    
FOB Price: 0.30 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1000 Kilometers
GYTY53-8 Core Fiber Optic Cable Layer - Stranded Moisture Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable for Telecommunication    
FOB Price: 200.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 2000 Kilometers
Hansen 50ohm RF 50114 Coaxial Cable Zhuhai Factory 1-1/4'' RF Feeder Coaxial Cable    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Meter
Min Order: 5000 Meters
FTTH Gjxh Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Butterfly Fiber 2core Outdoor Drop Cable Ftth    
FOB Price: 0.50 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1 Kilometer
Outdoor GYXTW Center Beam Tube Light Armored Cable    
FOB Price: 0.48 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 1 Kilometer

More products from other suppliers

HYA telephone cable    
FOB Price: 10.00-20.00 USD/shanghai
Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 10.00-100.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 10 Pair
Coaxial Cable (RG6, RG11)    
Rg59 Coaxial Cable 200m/Roll    
FOB Price: 18.00-50.00 USD/Roll
Min Order: 100 Rolls
Heat Shrinkable Joint Closure for Unpressured Telecommunication Cable    
FOB Price: 0.50-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group