Hugefire Technologies

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Media Converter

Home  >Products Catalog > Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Shipping: 1 week

Related products from verified members

Place of Origin: Sichuan in China

Specifications

Our fiber optic patch cord assemblies are China manufactured in an ISO 9001:2000 certified factory using only the highest quality components,From Corning Cables system (CHNEGDU). Each fiber optic patch cord is fully tested, to Telcordia standards, for insertion loss and back reflection prior to shipment. Single mode fiber optic cable types are also tested for APEX, radius and undercut. Each fiber optic patch cord is packaged in a sealed plastic bag with cleaning instructions.
Our quality assemblies provide the solution for such protocols as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Internet Protocol. Custom colors and lengths of optical fiber available upon request.

Multimode is an optical fiber with a core (25-200 microns) that supports several modes. The core commonly 62.5/125 or 50/125 is stamped on the cable jacket. Always check equipment requirements or the cable jacket to determine which core Size you need. Multimode is most commonly used for lower speed, short distance applications.
Each jumper is packaged in a sealed plastic bag with cleaning instructions.
Whether you require ST or SC connectors, our quality assemblies provide the simple solution. Customers' colors and lengths are available upon request.

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

Patch Cords from this supplier

More products from other suppliers

Networking Cable    
Min Order: 1000pcs
LAN Cable    
FOB Price: 20.00-100.00 USD/Meter
Min Order: 10000 Meter
Siamese Connection Cable (RG59)    
FOB Price: 15.00-150.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 50 Kilometer

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group