Shenzhen Tellid Communication Technology Co., Ltd.| Manufacturer
Shenzhen Tellid Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Power Meret, Handheld Linght Source, Optical Tool Kit, Digital Varible Optical Attenuator

Home  >Products Catalog > Digital Variable Optical Attenuator (TLD1306)

Digital Variable Optical Attenuator (TLD1306)

Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Specifications

Product Description
TLD1306 series of digital variable optical attenuator is designed by our company according to the developing optical communication and the application of the project. It’s with the small volume, light weight, low power consumption, has the competitive price and capability. This handheld variable attenuator enables consistent operation in various testing situation, such as photoelectric device, optical passive component, optical fiber, optical cable, optical fiber communication, as well as the construction and maintenance of the fiber communication engineering.
 
Main Functions
¨ 0. 1dB weaken resolution
¨ Three kind of attenuation step elected 10dB, 1. 0dB, 01dB.
¨ Universal interface has three types of adapter: FC /SC / ST. Easy to operate
¨ Small size/light weight/ high reliability. Flexibly switch the wavelength
¨ Battery-powered, convenient field work. Omnipotence joint
¨ Backlight at night.
 
Applications
¨ Fiber production and research devices
¨ Fiber Network Testing and Maintenance
¨ Optical Communication Teaching and Test
 
Specifications

 

Type
TLD1306
TLD1306B
Wavelength
1310nm/1550nm
1310nm/1550nm
Attenuation Range
0 ~–60dB(not contain insert loss)
0 ~–50dB(not contain insert loss)
Accuracy
≤±0. 1dB
≤±0. 1dB
Resolution
0. 01dB
Insert loss
<1. 5dB
Echo loss
> 60dB(APC) > 50dB(PC)
Batteries
9V alkaline battery
Continuous working hours
45h
Fiber Type
SMF99/125μm
Interface Type
FC(standard), ST, SC are available for use
Operating temp
-10℃ to 60℃
Storage temp
-20℃ to 70℃
Work humidity
< 95%
Automatic shutdown time
10min
Dimension
14. 0×7. 8×3. 8cm(without wrap) 17. 3×9. 0×4. 2cm(wrap)
Weight
200g
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Standard Packages
 

 

1
TLD1306 series digital variable optical attenuator
1
2
Operating manual
1
3
Protective Holster
1
4
9V alkaline battery
1
5
Maintenance card
1
6
Certificate
1
7
Drying agent
1
8
Carrying case
1
9
ST/SC Converters( Optional)
2

Telecommunication from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. He Wenny
Join Facebook Group