Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd.| Sourcing Services
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Optic Terminal Box, Plastic Optical Fiber...

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > ST PC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST PC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Supply Ability: 150,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: 1-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T(Bank Transfer)
Place of Origin: Shenzhen in China
Packaging Details: carton

Specifications

Available range
Telecommunication Network
Fiber Broad Band Network
CATV system
LAN and WAN system
FTTP        

Characteristics
1. Using high precision ceramic ferrule
2. Low insertion loss and high return loss
3. Excellent stability and high repetition
4. 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
 
Components
1.        Connector: Single mode and multimode are optional. PC, UPC and APC connector (8 degree and 9 degree) optional.
2.        Cable: Single mode and multimode optional;
          Simplex, duplex, multi cores optional
Yangtze fiber or corning fiber optional;
Chinese Kevlar and original Kevlar optional;
Common, armored, waterproof cable optional,
PVC, LSZH, HYTREL, OFNR, OFNP optional
Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc optional
 
SC Type Specification:
 
Insertion Loss: single mode<=0.2dB; multimode<=0.3dB;
Return Loss: PC>=45dB;UPC>=50dB;APC>=60dB
Material:    
Ferrule: Excellent quality and high intensity zirconium dioxide ceramic ferrule, Seiko (Japan) .    
Single mode and multimode optional, PC, UPC and APC (8 degree and 9 degree) optional.
Cable: American or corning fiber optional, Chinese and imported Kevlar optional, armored, waterproof cable optional, many sizes can be chosen (0.9mm. 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc)

Technical dependability data (test) :

Wet-resistance          
Temperature:85o:C/relative humidity 85%/14days/insertion loss<=0.1dB
Temperature change      
Temperature-40o:C~+75o:C/relative humidity 10%-80% /42 repetitions/14days/ insertion loss<=0.1dB
Put in water              
temperature43oC, /PH5.5, / 7days  /insertion loss<=0.1dB
Vibrancy                  
Swing1.52mm/frequency 10Hz~55Hz, / X, Y, Z three directions:2 hours /insertion loss<=0.1dB

Load bend               0.454kgload/circle 100   insertion loss<=0.1dB
load torsion               0.454kgload/10 circles/   insertion loss <=0.1dB
Tensile–resistance       0.23kg pull  (nakedness fiber) , 1.0kg(with shell )  insertion<=0.1dB

Strike :High 1.8m, three directions ,8 in each direction/insertion loss<=0.1dB

Reference standard        Bell core TA-NWT-001209  
 insertion loss<=0.1dB

ST PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord from this supplier

More products from other suppliers

cables    
Patch Cords    
Min Order: 100pcs
SCART Cable Assemblies    
FOB Price: 0.20-5.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 500 Pieces
Fiber optic patch cord    
FOB Price: 2.83-2.93 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Cable Collector    
FOB Price: 0.01-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group