Changzhou Bell Data Communication Equipments Co.,Ltd| Manufacturer
Changzhou Bell Data Communication Equipments Co.,Ltd

China Manufacturer with main products: fiber pigtail, fiber patch cord, fiber attenuator, splice closure, plc splitter, fiber connnector, fiber terminal box, OTDR

Home  >Products Catalog > fiber optic aeecssories > FC Fiber Optic Attenuator

FC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Shipping: 5 days
Payment Terms: T/T(Bank Transfer)
Place of Origin: Jiangsu in China
Packaging Details: carton

Specifications

 

FC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Overview:

fiber optic attenuators are used to reduce or balance the power of the light transmitted from one device to another devicein in the fiber optic network. They can control the output of the fiber light power level

Characteristics:

Attenuates continuously and precisely from 1240nm ~ 1620nm
Low PDL
Low return loss
UPC and APC polishing optional
FC, SC, ST, LC,MU,MT-RJ,E2000 types optional Applications

Application:

Telecommunication networks
CATV

Data processing networks

Test equipments

Active device/Transceiver

 Performance index:

PARAMETER

UNIT

FIXED ATTENUATORS

VARIABLE ATTENUATORS

Operation wavelength

nm

1310,1550

1200-1600

Attenuation Value

dB

±0.5dB (<10dB)

±1.0dB (>10dB)

0-30

Max. Optical Input Power

MW

500

500

Max. PDI

dB

≤0.1

≤0.1

Return Loss

dB

PC

≥45

 

UPC

≥55

 

APC

≥60

Operating Temperature

C

          -30~+75

-30~+75

Storage Temperature

C

-40~+85

-40~+85

Fiber Attenuator from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group