Plexda Technology Co., Ltd.| Manufacturer
Plexda Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: SFP, Media Converter, Optical Transceiver

Home  >Products Catalog > SFP-GE-Z Module

SFP-GE-Z Module

FOB Price: 22.00 - 80.00 USD/Piece
Shipping: 1~3days
Payment Terms: T/T(Bank Transfer), Western Union, PayPal
In Stock
  • ECVV Safebuy Services

    According to the requirements of buyers, ECVV.com will purchase the cost-effective Chinese products for you from the well-chosen suppliers database which was accumulated in the past 10 years.Learn More>>

  • Safebuy Service Guarantee

    Provide financial security for multinational purchaser; Determine delivery time and acceptance product according to the purchasing requirements; Arrange Chinese export declarations and international logistics; Provide unified delivery of products from different suppliers.

Place of Origin: Shenzhen in China
Packaging Details: SFP standard package

Specifications

Applications

    1.25Gb/s 1000Base-ZX Ethernet Links

    1x or 2x Fiber Channel

    High speed I/O for file servers

    Switch to Switch interface

    Distributed multi-processing

    Channel extender, Data storage

 
Product Features

 

    Compliant with specifications for SFP MSA standard
    Compliant with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Standard
    Compliant with specifications for SDH/SONET/ATM standard
    Duplex LC Connector
    Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    1550nm DFB laser transmitter
    Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
    Compliant with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.0625Gbps
    TTL signal detect indicator
    Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links, NRZ
    Single Power Supply 3.3V
    Hot-Pluggable SFP footprint 
    Distance up to 70km on 9/125μm SMF
    Metal enclosure for lower EMI
    Extended operation temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃

SFP from this supplier

LiNbO3 Phase Modulator/Intensity Modulator/Multi-Function Integrated Optical Chip (MIOC)    
FOB Price: 500.00-20000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
MMA/ ARC IGBT Module Welding Machine, AC380V Three Phase Welder for Carbon Steel    
FOB Price: 597.60-600.60 USD/Unit
Min Order: 30 Units
8 Channels Simplex Fiber CWDM Module    
FOB Price: 1.00-100.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
2Megapixel 30x Zoom Starlight Digital LVDS & USB Output Camera Module    
FOB Price: 202.00-234.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
REPEATER & CRH MODULE CIRCULATORS RF Drop in    
FOB Price: 5.00-7.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 20 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Electronic Component Secondary Side PWM Controller IC Integrated Circuit    
FOB Price: 0.10-0.20 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
OLT GPON Board GPFD for Huawei MA5680T OLT, with 16 Huawei SFP Modules H801GPBC GPBC    
FOB Price: 580.00-1,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Electronic Components    
FOB Price: 0.01-0.05 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5000 Pieces
Customized High Quality Electronic Components    
FOB Price: 0.30-0.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 2,500 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group