Shanghai Kingchi Optoelectronic Technology Co., Ltd.| Manufacturer
Shanghai Kingchi Optoelectronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Fiber Optic Adapters, Fiber Optic Pigtails, Fiber Optic Attenuators, FBT Splitter, PLC Splitter, 1310/1550nm WDM,...

Home  >Products Catalog > 1310/1550nm WDM

1310/1550nm WDM

Place of Origin: Shanghai in China

Specifications

Description: Kingchi manufactures 1310/1550nm WDM using fused biconical taper (FBT) technology to achieve both 1310nm and 1550nm telecommunication window of combination optical signal wave (multiplexing) and the sub-wave (demultiplexing). It makes single fiber transmission capacity doubled and single fiber two-way communication. It is widely used in the field of fiber-optic network upgrade and expansion. Features: Low Insertion Loss High Wavelength Isolation Low Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) Good Environmental Stability Application: Optical Fiber CATV WDM System Optical Fiber Amplifier High-speed Transmission Network

WDM from this supplier

Fiber Bragg Grating Temperature Sensor    
FOB Price: 10.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
1550nm EYDFA 32Port with WDM Optical Amplifier    
FOB Price: 1000.00-1200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Rackmount Optical Switch Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

Fiber Optical Switch 1x8 , mechanical optical switch    
FOB Price: 1.00-1,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
LC/PC SM Fiber Optic Attenuator- 5dB    
FOB Price: 3.00-3.05 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm 70km SMF    
FOB Price: 1.00-50.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Optic Bundles    
FOB Price: 100.00-1,000.00 USD/Box
Min Order: 1 Box
QSFP+ 40GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable (Passive)    
FOB Price: 35.00-70.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group