Shenzhen MingShiDa Communication Technology Co., Ltd.| Manufacturer
Shenzhen MingShiDa Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Optic Accessories

Home  >Products Catalog > Fiber Optic Attenuator > LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

FOB Price: 5.00 - 15.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 1,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: 1-5days
Payment Terms: T/T(Bank Transfer), Western Union, PayPal
In Stock
Place of Origin: Shenzhen in China
Packaging Details: PE Bag packed

Specifications

LC fiber optical attenuator 
Item: attenuator
Description: Type Singlemode(PC) Multimode (PC)
Return Loss: ≥50 dB
Plug and unplug force (g/f)200-600
Durablity plug and unplug 1000times
Operating Temperature-40℃ to +75℃
Key Specifications/Special Features:
· Feature: 
o High return loss
o Simple structure
o Max operation power (1W)
o Low wavelength relativity
o Low polarization related loss
o Compact design
· Area of application: 
o Fiber optical distributing frame
o Fiber optical network system
o High-speed fiber optical transmission system
o CATV system
o Long distance DWDM system
o Optical add-drop multiplexers (OADM)

Optical Attenuator from this supplier

Fiber Bragg Grating Temperature Sensor    
FOB Price: 10.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
1550nm EYDFA 32Port with WDM Optical Amplifier    
FOB Price: 1000.00-1200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Rackmount Optical Switch Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

KFRP central member for fiber optic cables    
FOB Price: 10.00-20.00 USD/Kilometer
Min Order: 100 Kilometers
Original FTTH GPON EPON Huawei OLT MA5680T    
FOB Price: 1,000.00-1,200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
ST/UPC to ST/UPC 62.5/125um Multi Mode Orange Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jump Cable    
FOB Price: 1.55-3.50 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Ergonomic One-Click Cleaner(SC ST FC)    
FOB Price: 1.00-200.00 USD/Case
Min Order: 1 Case
HW-6000NF Fiber Optic Polishing and Termination Tool Kits    
FOB Price: 480.00-550.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. Amanda Cheung
Join Facebook Group