Yagoo optoelectronics Inc.,| Manufacturer
Yagoo optoelectronics Inc.,

China Manufacturer with main products: SFP transceiver, SFF, 1X9 module, GBIC module, XENPAK, XFP.

Home  >Products Catalog > SFP (Singlemode) > 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver

1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver

FOB Price: 10.00 - 100.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 10,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: Delivery within 12 days after receiving the deposit payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T(Bank Transfer), Western Union
In Stock
Place of Origin: Fujian in China
Packaging Details: Blister Package

Specifications

PRODUCT FEATURES
●Up to 155 Mb/s bi-directional data links
●Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
●Built-in digital diagnostic functions
●Uncooled Fabry-Perot 1310nm laser transmitter
●Duplex LC connector
●RoHS compliant and lead-free
●Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
●Single 3. 3V power supply
●Low power dissipation < 700mW typical
●Industrial operating temperature
●range: -40°C to 85°C
 
APPLICATIONS
●SONET OC-3 IR-1 / SDH STM S-1. 1
●SONET OC-3 SR / SDH STM I-1
●Suitable for Fast Ethernet
 
Yagooe YAS- 3103 - 1L2 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1. They comply with SONET and SDH standards2 at OC-3 IR-1/STM S-1. 1 and OC-3 SR/STM I-1, and are suitable for Fast Ethernet applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.

SFP Transceiver from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

New 1.25G Multi-mode SFP Transceiver    
FOB Price: 2.00-58.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
SC APC SC UPC Dual Round Duplex 2.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail PVC    
FOB Price: 5.00-5.50 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Optical Splice Closure    
FOB Price: 100.00-300.00 RMB/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
FTTH Filter Optical Receiver (FWR-1000/D)    
FOB Price: 1.00-70.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group