Yagoo optoelectronics Inc.,| Manufacturer
Yagoo optoelectronics Inc.,

China Manufacturer with main products: SFP transceiver, SFF, 1X9 module, GBIC module, XENPAK, XFP.

Home  >Products Catalog > SFP (Singlemode) > SFP Transceiver

SFP Transceiver

FOB Price: 1.00 - 100.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 10,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: Delivery within 12 days after receiving the deposit payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T(Bank Transfer), Western Union
In Stock
Place of Origin: Fujian in China
Packaging Details: Blister Package

Specifications

Feature

Up to 2.5Gb/s bi-directional data links 

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 

Uncooled 1550nm DFB laser transmitter 

Duplex LC connector 

RoHS compliant and Lead Free 

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI 

Single 3.3V power supply 

Up to 40 km on 9/125μm SMF 

Low power dissipation <700mW typical 

Extended operating temperature range: 0to 70°C 
 

APPLICATIONS 

Gigabit Ethernet 

1X and 2X Fibre Channel 

SFP from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

DMB-9600  Any-to-Any Transcoder    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
Multiplexer    
Min Order: 1 Set
PLC Splitter    
FOB Price: 20.00-500.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
1570nm Tx 1510nm Rx 80km 1.25G BIDI GBIC Transceivers 1000base-BX-D    
FOB Price: 1.00-30.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group