AB Group| Manufacturer
AB Group

China Manufacturer with main products: Matrix, Fiber Optics, DVR, CCTV Keyboard, High Speed Dome, CCTV Camera

Home  >Products Catalog > other cctv products > Colorfull Duplex Multiplexer (AB8816)

Colorfull Duplex Multiplexer (AB8816)

FOB Price: 1.00 - 10000.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 100 Piece/Pieces per Week
Shipping: within 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T(Bank Transfer)
In Stock
Place of Origin: Zhejiang in China
Packaging Details: carton

Specifications

Product description
AB8816 series colorfull duplex multiplexer features multi-picture display, video motion detecting, video loss detecting, external alarm trigger, VCR record/replay etc. It is one of the digital security control equipments working with VCR recorder together.
     AB8816 provides two monitor output ports, and multi-picture displayed on main monitor screen, while a single one on its subordinate. The main monitor display mode is classified into full screen single picture, 2X zoomed pictures, four pictures, nine pictures, sixteen pictures, PIP, POP etc. Each picture is displayed full screen in real time, which insures the picture stable. Resolution can reach up to 720x576 pixels. A single picture can be freezing while being surveilled and replayed.
     AB8816 has capabilities of OSD character addition, and the date, time, alarm and video loss state, and camera label as well being displayed on screen. Video motion detect range and sensitivity, record method and time, control protocol and band rate, picture lightness, chroma and resolution and parameters can be set and modified by screen menu.
     AB18816 has capability of duplex procession, which enables multi-picture monitor or replay while recording. The picture lost video signal is automatically jumped. The information of video signal losing or recover with cue sound is recorded for search afterward.
     AB8816 supports ROBOT and HISHARP control protocol, and it can be connected to PC or AB60-882M/884 macro keyboard. Both the pictures of local processor and those of the other side can be displayed by linking two multiplexers.
Feature
1.Full duplex process, record and multi-picture display and replay
2.16 channels video input with loop link, PAL and NTSC
3.Main monitor, slave monitor output, full screen OSD information display
4.Multi-picture display without shaking
5.Picture sequence shift
6.Video loss detection
7.Video motion alarm
8.Picture freezing
9.VCR recorder provide total resource of 50/60 scenes
10.16 groups external alarm input, link alarm record
11.RS232/RS485 communication with PC or keyboard
12.1200B, 2400B, 4800B, 9600B band rate selectable
13.Two multiplexers link via VCR port
14.Working with AB60-882M/884M macro keyboard
Specification
Video input
4, 9 or 16 channel looping input
Alarm interface
 
video input voltage
1Vp-p, 75Ω terminator
Alarm input
16 programmable normally opened/closed replay.
VCR input voltage
1Vp-p, 75Ω terminator
Alarm output
1 normally opened/closed relay
Video bandwidth
10MHz
Relay requirement
125VAC/1A or 30VDC/2A
Video standard
PAL/NTSC
Control devices
 
Video output
2 BNC connectors
Protocol
ROBOT,HISHAPE
Video output voltage
1Vp-p, 75Ω terminator
Data Index
 
VCR output voltage
1Vp-p, 75Ω terminator
Communication parameter
1 bit start, 8 bits data, 1 bit stop, no parity
Image processing
 
Baud
1200B, 2400B, 4800B, 9600B selectable
Resolution
720×576 pixels
General Idex
 
Frame rate
25 f/s real time
Power requirement
AC24V, 50/60Hz
Display
1, 4, 9 and 16 split widows
Power consumption
18W
On-screen display
camera label, date/time, alarm indication
Dimension
44.5mm(H)×483mm(W)×311mm(D)
Motion detection area
192 motion detection area, sensitivity configurable
Weight
4.5Kg
 
 
Temperature
0℃-60℃
 
 
Humidity
0-95% noncondensing

duplex multiplexer from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

FTTX Optical Splitters (GPM 232)    
FOB Price: 10.00-1000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Original Cisco SFP transceiver GLC-T GLC-LH-SM GLC-SX-MM GLC-EX-SMD GLC-ZX-SM Modules    
PLC Splitter    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Palm OTDR  QX40 Komshine    
FOB Price: 1,350.00-1,550.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
Cisco Fiber Optic Transceiver:SFP-10G-SR    
FOB Price: 35.00-55.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
GBIC Transceiver    
FOB Price: 14.00-30.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group