ZG Technology (Shenzhen) Limited| Manufacturer
ZG Technology (Shenzhen) Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Optic Fiber Coupler, Optic Fiber Patchcord, Optic Fiber Splitter, Adapter, Connector, CWDM/DWDM/FWDM, SFP Transceiver

Home  >Products Catalog > Optic Fiber Splitter

Optic Fiber Splitter

FOB Price: 3.00 - 5.50 USD/Piece
Shipping: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T
In Stock
Place of Origin: Shenzhen in China

Specifications

 
Performance Specifications

 Optic Fiber Splitter

Coupling Ratio (%)
1-50
Directivity (dB)
>55 dB
Operating Temperature
-40 ° C - 85 ° C
Storage Temperature
-40 ° C - 85 ° C
Fiber Type
Corning Singlemode SMF-28 , DS Fiber, or Flexcore
Fiber Pigtail Length (m)
1meter
Port Configuration
1x2 or 2x2
Package Dimension
Package M,A, B, C
 

 

Singlemode Standard Couplers
Grade
Premium
A Grade
Coupling Ratio (%)
50/50
50/50
Excess Loss (Typical )(dB)
0.1
0.15
Maximum Insertion loss (dB)
3.4
3.5
Polarization Sensitivity (dB)
0.1
0.15
Operating Wavelength (nm)
850, 980, 1310, 1480, 1550, 1585, or custom wavelength
 

 

Grade
Premium
A Grade
Coupling Ratio (%)
50/50
50/50
Excess Loss (Typical )(dB)
0.1
0.2
Maximum Insertion loss (dB)
3.4
3.5
Polarization Sensitivity (dB)
0.1
0.15
Operating Wavelength (nm)
1310+40, 1550+40, 1585 +40, or custom wavelength

Coupling Ratio/Insertion Loss Conversion Chart

 

Coupling Ratio
Insertion Loss
 
Premium
A Grade
40/60
4.4/2.5
4.6/2.8
30/70
5.6/1.8
6.0/2.0
20/80
7.4/1.1
7.7/1.3
10/90
10.8/0.6
12.0/0.8
5/95
14.6/0.4
15.7/0.55
2/98
19.0/0.2
19.5/0.3
1/99
21.0/0.2
21.5/0.3

Fiber Splitter from this supplier

Fiber Bragg Grating Temperature Sensor    
FOB Price: 10.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
1550nm EYDFA 32Port with WDM Optical Amplifier    
FOB Price: 1000.00-1200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Rackmount Optical Switch Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

Digital Optical Transceiver    
FOB Price: 200.00-1000.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 1 Pair
GBIC Transceiver    
FOB Price: 14.00-30.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
high accuracy Optical Quadrant STQ-I    
CWDM SFP    
Min Order: 1 Piece
Ergonomic One-Click Cleaner(SC ST FC)    
FOB Price: 1.00-200.00 USD/Case
Min Order: 1 Case

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group