ZG Technology (Shenzhen) Limited| Manufacturer
ZG Technology (Shenzhen) Limited

China Manufacturer with main products: Optic Fiber Coupler, Optic Fiber Patchcord, Optic Fiber Splitter, Adapter, Connector, CWDM/DWDM/FWDM, SFP Transceiver

Home  >Products Catalog > 1310-1550nm WDM

1310-1550nm WDM

FOB Price: 7.00 - 10.00 USD/Piece
Shipping: 3
Payment Terms: T/T(Bank Transfer)
In Stock
Place of Origin: Shenzhen in China

Specifications

  1310-1550nm WDM
Item NO :  1310-1550nm WDM
Brand :  ZG
Type :  Passive Devices > FBT optical coupler        
 
 
 
 
Detail:
 
1310/1550nm(1550/1625nm) wavelength division multiplexer
Applications
Features
CATV
telecommunication system
local area network as well as supervisory system
the low polarization dependent loss
Low insertion loss
the high directive
extremely good stability and the reliability
 
Performance  Specifications
Operating wavelength
nm
1310 /1550
1550/1625
Work band width
nm
±15
±5
Grade
 
P
A
P
A
Max insertion loss
dB
0.2
0.3
0.20
0.30
Max polarization dependent loss 
dB
0.10
0.15
0.10
0.15
Mini isolation 
dB
17
16
16
15
Return loss
dB
55
Operating temperature
-40~+85
Storage temperature  
-40~+85
Dimensions  
mm
B=Φ3×54 for bare fiber
L=Φ3×60 for bare fiber
 
Ordering Information
SLD
Wavelength
Grade
Structure
Package
Fiber Type
Fiber Length
Connector Type
 
1=980/1550
2=1310/1550
3=1480/1550 
4=1550/1625
P=P Grade
A=A Grade
1=1*2
B
L
1=SMF-28
2=Others
1=1m
0=Others
0=None
1=FC/SPC
2=FC/PC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/PC
6=SC/APC
7=ST
8=Others
 

fiber WDM from this supplier

Fiber Bragg Grating Temperature Sensor    
FOB Price: 10.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
1550nm EYDFA 32Port with WDM Optical Amplifier    
FOB Price: 1000.00-1200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Rackmount Optical Switch Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

Fiber Fusion Splicer Machine FM-60S    
FOB Price: 3,700.00-3,900.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
optical fiber snap ring    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 20,000 Pieces
Fiber Optic Video Transmission    
FOB Price: 200.00-1000.00 USD/Pair
Min Order: 10 Pair
high quality satellite plc splitter (SH 3219) with good price list    
FOB Price: 1.00-45.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces
RG6 Coaxial Drop Cable    
Min Order: 10,000 Meter

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group