Gigac International Technology Co..Ltd.| Manufacturer
Gigac International Technology Co..Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: SFP Optical Module, XFP Optical Module, Transceiver, Switches

Home  >Products Catalog > GBIC 1000Base-SX Transceiver

GBIC 1000Base-SX Transceiver

FOB Price: 1.00 - 100.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 100,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: 7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T(Bank Transfer), PayPal
In Stock
Place of Origin: Sichuan in China
Packaging Details: 10 pcs/cage

Specifications

GBIC 1000Base-SX transceiver

 
GBIC Optical Transceiver
Brief description
GBIC Optical Transceiver
Features; LC dual-port, metal shielding model, high anti-interference in support of live hot-swappable;
GBIC BIDI
Features: LC optical port, single-fiber, bi-directional can be transmitted in support of live hot-swappable;
Our products can  match and be 100% compatible with the equipments and SFP of Cisco,QuidWay,GuidWay,H3C,HP,Nortel,Dlink,3COM,etc.Gigac have got the ISO9001:2000, UL, TUV, CE, FDA and RoHS certificates to ensure the quality of products.
 
Detailed description
Products Features
Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
Compliant with Specifications for IEEE-802.3
Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification Rev.5.5
Compliant with ANSI Spec. for Fiber Channel Applications at 1.06Gb/s
Operating Temperature from - 40 to +85
Single +3.3V or +5V Power Supply
850/1310/1550nm VCSEL/FP/DFB, SM/MM Fiber Optional
Hot-Pluggable Duplex SC Connector
Meet Laser Class 1, Compliant with IEC60825-1
RoHS Compliant Products Available

 
GBIC Optical Transceiver
Brief description
GBIC Optical Transceiver
Features; LC dual-port, metal shielding model, high anti-interference in support of live hot-swappable;
GBIC BIDI
Features: LC optical port, single-fiber, bi-directional can be transmitted in support of live hot-swappable;
Our products can  match and be 100% compatible with the equipments and SFP of Cisco,QuidWay,GuidWay,H3C,HP,Nortel,Dlink,3COM,etc.Gigac have got the ISO9001:2000, UL, TUV, CE, FDA and RoHS certificates to ensure the quality of products.
 
Detailed description
Products Features
Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
Compliant with Specifications for IEEE-802.3
Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification Rev.5.5
Compliant with ANSI Spec. for Fiber Channel Applications at 1.06Gb/s
Operating Temperature from - 40 to +85
Single +3.3V or +5V Power Supply
850/1310/1550nm VCSEL/FP/DFB, SM/MM Fiber Optional
Hot-Pluggable Duplex SC Connector
Meet Laser Class 1, Compliant with IEC60825-1
RoHS Compliant Products Available

GBIC 1000Base-SX Transceiver from this supplier

W4600 Cellular Eth Router, A Cellular Eth Router.    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Bragg Grating Static Level-Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
W4600-NR Is a 5G Cellular Eth Router for the Enterprise & M2M Scenario    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
CX602 DSL Dual WLAN 1200Mbps Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
G3600W Enterprise 4G/LTE+SFP Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

1000BASE-LX J9150ASFP+ 10GBASE-SR    
Huawei MSTP Equipment OSN 9500    
FOB Price: 1.00-1,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Central Stainless Steel Tube  Single Mode ground wire Opgw fiber optic cable    
FOB Price: 1.00-5.00 USD/Meter
Min Order: 1,000 Meters
SFP Module 4-Port 300Mbps  Fiber Optic Wireless Router    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. Lenen gigac
Join Facebook Group