Shenzhen Xinmaite Optoelectronic Technology Co.,Ltd

China Manufacturer with main products: fiber optic adapter, fiber attenuator, optic patchcord, optic jumper, fiber connector, fiber convertor, fiber adapter, fiber optic

Home  >Products Catalog > fiber optical patch cord > FC-FC Fiber Patch Cord

FC-FC Fiber Patch Cord

Supply Ability: 3,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Shipping: 1-15days
Payment Terms: T/T(Bank Transfer), Western Union, PayPal

Related products from verified members

Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Specifications

 

Fiber optical patch cord used to do from device to optical fiber links jump wiring. Fiber optical patch cord have thicker layer, usually in optical transceiver and the connection between the terminal box. Fiber optic patch cord by the transmission medium can be divided into different silicon-based optical fiber of the common single-mode jumper cables, multi-mode jumpers, and other such as plastic optical transmission medium to jump line, According to the fiber optic jumper cables connection structure forms can be divided into: FC jumpers, SC jumpers, ST jumpers, LC jumpers, MTRJ jumpers, MPO jumpers, MU jumpers, SMA jumper cables, FDDI jumpers and E2000 jumpers, DIN4 jumpers, etc. Various D4 jumpers.
 
Fiber patchcord features:
Ribbon, cords, tail fiber: Low insertion loss, high attenuation.
Type: 2.0, jump line, 0.9 mm mm. Index PC insertion loss than 0.2 dB, attenuation 50dB experiment. It reflective than 0.2 dB, APC insertion loss 60dB experiment. It reflection attenuation
Specifications, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12 core.
Optical fiber has special casing, cent protect optical fiber is wring or injury, and bending good performance.
Waterproof stern line.
Reliable performance, high universality.
Tensile corrosion.
Construction is convenient.
Waterproof, general, suitable for outdoor environments.
CATV network.

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group