Ecvv Trade
Zibo Best Optical Communications Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Transmitter, Optical Receiver, EDFA, CATV Amplifier, Optical Relay Station, Optical Station, CATV Power Supply, Splitters & Taps

Home  >Products Catalog > 1310nm Optical Transmitter

1310nm Optical Transmitter


Related products from verified members

Place of Origin: Shandong in China

Specifications

HONOURED USERS:
BEST OT Series Optic Transmitters use directly modulated DFB technology for transmission of optical signal at 1310nm wavelength. A power-doubler amplifier with built-in AGC circuit is incorporated providing a stable RF signal with excellent C/N, CSO & CTB performance for long haul transmission.

BEST optic transmitters incorporate a thermo-electric cooler and auto control for laser power & bias current to ensure stable optic output power and longer life of laser module.

These transmitters can be interfaced with a network management system via a RS232 or RS485 port for status monitoring.
 
Features:
  • AGC/MGC for stable RF level
  • Linear frequency response
  • Excellent C/N, CSO & CTB
  • High quality DFB fresh laser
  • Unique RF pre-distortion circuit
  • Standard 19 inch rack mount type
  • Optic output power: 6dBm~14dBm (4mW~25mW)
  • An intelligent microcontroller to control all parameters
  • VFD display for displaying all transmitter parameters (Gold model)

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Optical Transmitter from this supplier

WNR5601 Is An Industrial 5G Cellular Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Stripper Tool    
FOB Price: 3.50-4.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 3 Pieces
Wavetel CX602 DSL Dual WLAN 1200Mbps Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Wavetel WXG5510 LTE DSL Dual WiFi VoIP Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
A Cat4 4G O220 LTE IP67 Outdoor CPE    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

Variable Optical Attenuator    
Min Order: 500 Pieces
32 port 256 sims gsm channel bank    
SC/APC-SC/APC Single Mode,Simpelx 3.0mm-1m    
FOB Price: 0.23-0.78 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces
Star Fiber Optic Bundles with 45w LED Generator    
FOB Price: 110.00-220.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
fiber optic attenuator    
Min Order: 2000pcs
1.25G Pluggable SFP Tranceiver with DDM 20KM    
FOB Price: 7.50-8.50 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Optic Microduct Connector, End Stop Caps 10mm Pressure Coupling Tube Straight Joint    
FOB Price: 0.35-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Central Stainless Steel Tube  Single Mode ground wire Opgw fiber optic cable    
FOB Price: 1.00-5.00 USD/Meter
Min Order: 1,000 Meters
Fiber Optical Power Meter / Fiber Meter/ Tracing Meter (NF-906C)    
FOB Price: 61.00-70.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
Latching & Non-Latchin 2X2BA Optical Switch    
FOB Price: 44.00-45.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group