ShenZhen HCH Technology Co., Ltd.| Manufacturer
ShenZhen HCH Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: optical transceiver SFP/GBIC/X2/XENPAK/SFP+/XFP

Home  >Products Catalog > XFP fiber optical transceiver

XFP fiber optical transceiver

Shipping: according to your order
Place of Origin: Shenzhen in China
Packaging Details: ploy foam and carton

Specifications

850nm;1310nm;1550nm Laser diode transmitter
Applications from 100m to 80km
Protocol Agnostic: supports OC192/STM-64, 10 G Fibre Channel, G.709, and 10 G ethernet
XFP MSA compliant
OC192/STM-64 Eye mask compliant  ( 6dB extinction ratio over temperature)
Advanced Digital Diagnostics
Monitor Device Temperature and Voltage
 Stable output power over temperature (low tracking error)
Low power consumption
 0 to 70 C temperature range
SIO Management Interface
Die cast metal housing for low EMI
 RoHS compliant and Lead Free
 10-Gbit/s Sonet/SDH
 10Gigabit Ethernet
10Gigabit Fiber Channel 

XFP from this supplier

Fiber Bragg Grating Static Level-Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
1550nm EYDFA 32Port with WDM Optical Amplifier    
FOB Price: 1000.00-1200.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Bragg Grating Pressure Sensor    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
Fiber Grating Embedded Strain Sensor    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
Fiber Bragg Grating Displacement Sensor    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

super-slim blu ray dvd rewriter    
Min Order: 10 Pieces
48-96 cores distribution fiber splitting box    
FOB Price: 4.00-15.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1,000 Pieces
MB Carsoft 7.4 Multiplexer    
Min Order: 1 Set
CSRayzer-Free Space High Power Faraday Isolator HIO 7mm 1064nm Fiber Laser Component    
FOB Price: 1.00-1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Optic Cross Connection Cabinet 2-Door    
FOB Price: 1.00-1,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Polishing Jig ST/PC-12    
FOB Price: 1.00-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group