Shenzhen Optfocus International Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Media Converter, SFP Transceiver, Fiber Optics, Fiber Patchcord, Splitter, FTTH, Pigtail, Fiber Adaptor

Home  >Products Catalog > Gigabit 4 port fiber switch

Gigabit 4 port fiber switch

Shipping: 3-7days
Payment Terms: T/T(Bank Transfer), Western Union, PayPal
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China

Specifications

OFS-GS2F2T Series
4 Port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch
Four ports 10/100/1000M Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with two 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP sockets. The end users can use different SFP module according to his requirement, for example: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX etc.
OFS-GS2F2T  4 port Gigabit fiber Switch with two 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP sockets. The end users can use different SFP module according to his requirement, for example: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.
 
Main features
 
◆Two RJ45 ports and two SFP sockets,It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports and switch Ethernet signals between port and port. 
◆Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.
◆Broadcast storm protection
◆Supports VLAN and QoS
◆Supports the max 1536 bytes frame
◆Small power consumption (3W), low heat, good stability
 
Technical Specifications
◆Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
◆MAC address:1K
◆Frame buffer memory: 512Kb RAM .
◆Bandwidth: 12 G, can be transmitted to achieve non-blocking wire-speed
◆Cable: UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)
singlemode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)
◆Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control
Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control
◆Power: AC100 ~ 240V, 50~60Hz; DC5V 2A;
◆Environment temperature: 0 ~ +50℃
◆Storage temperature:: : -20 ~ +70℃
◆Humidity:: 5% ~ 90%
◆Dimensions: 27(h) × 125(W) ×85(l)mm
 
Order Information
Model
 Product description
 OFS-GAS-2
 Four ports 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch with two RJ45 ports and two 1000M SFP sockets.


Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group