Yagoo optoelectronics Inc.,| Manufacturer
Yagoo optoelectronics Inc.,

China Manufacturer with main products: SFP transceiver, SFF, 1X9 module, GBIC module, XENPAK, XFP.

Home  >Products Catalog > SFP (Multimode) > Optical Ethernet Connector Sfp

Optical Ethernet Connector Sfp

FOB Price: 10.00 - 100.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 10,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: Delivery within 12 days after receiving the deposit payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T(Bank Transfer), Western Union
In Stock
  • ECVV Safebuy Services

    According to the requirements of buyers, ECVV.com will purchase the cost-effective Chinese products for you from the well-chosen suppliers database which was accumulated in the past 10 years.Learn More>>

  • Safebuy Service Guarantee

    Provide financial security for multinational purchaser; Determine delivery time and acceptance product according to the purchasing requirements; Arrange Chinese export declarations and international logistics; Provide unified delivery of products from different suppliers.

Place of Origin: Fujian in China
Packaging Details: 1.new seaked box packing we will stick yagooe label on the products 2.box packing and staticbag p

Specifications

Features
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector                                       
RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
Up to 500m on 50/125μm MMF,300m on 62.5/125μm MMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single power supply 3.3V
Low power dissipation
Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
 
APPLICATIONS
 1.25Gbps 1000Base-SX Ethernet
 Dual Rate 1.063 Gbps Fibre Channel
 
The YAM-85241LS Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 7.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/


 

Optical Ethernet Connector from this supplier

RF 30-35MHz Coaxial Circulator & Isolator for Telecommunication Industry    
FOB Price: 0.10-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
IEC Series Watertight Marine Plug Socket Switch & Junction Box IMPA 792751 to IMPA 792778    
FOB Price: 5.00-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
LIQUID TIGHT SUS304 45 DEGREE ELBOW    
FOB Price: 3.08-14.03 USD/Piece
Min Order: 500 Pieces
USB 3.1 Type-C Connector 24 Pin Receptacle Right Angle Type C PCB SMT Dual Row Tab Female Socket Support Terminal 3A    
FOB Price: 0.42-0.50 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1500 Pieces
UIY Top-Quality Microwave 200W Microstrip RF Isolator Drop in Isolator for Radar & Testing    
FOB Price: 0.10-1.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

9.89mm 10mm automotive fuel pipe connector    
FOB Price: 0.10-5.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
right angle elbow connector    
FOB Price: 0.12-24.68 USD/Piece
Min Order: 500 Pieces
PV T-branch connector    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group