Yagoo optoelectronics Inc.,| Manufacturer
Yagoo optoelectronics Inc.,

China Manufacturer with main products: SFP transceiver, SFF, 1X9 module, GBIC module, XENPAK, XFP.

Home  >Products Catalog > SFP (BiDi) > Optical Sfp Transceiver

Optical Sfp Transceiver

FOB Price: 10.00 - 100.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 10,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: Delivery within 12 days after receiving the deposit payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T(Bank Transfer), Western Union
In Stock
Place of Origin: Fujian in China
Packaging Details: Blister Package

Specifications

1,All Brand Compatible SFP Transceiver
2,High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC
3,Maunfacturer's Offer
4,Prompt Delivery.

 
Features
Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
Standard
Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LC-L
standard
Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP)
package
Simplex LC connector
Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
Single power supply 3.3V
TTL signal detect indicator
Hot Pluggable
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
RoHS Compliant
 
Applications
Gigabit Ethernet Application
Point-to-Point FTTX Application
The YAB-3524-1SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable MultiSourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 7.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

SFP Transceiver from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

AI-9 Multi-Language Automatic Six Motors Intelligent FTTH Fiber Optic Splicing Machine Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer    
FOB Price: 900.00-1000.00 USD/Unit
Min Order: 1 Unit
Fiber Optic Attenuator LC/UPC Female-Male    
FOB Price: 5.00-20.00 Other/FOB
FTTX Optical Splitters (GPM 232)    
FOB Price: 10.00-1000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Jumper Single Mode APC    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.50 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
SFP Optical transceiver    
FOB Price: 1.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
96 cores High quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure    
FOB Price: 20.00-30.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group