Yagoo optoelectronics Inc.,| Manufacturer
Yagoo optoelectronics Inc.,

China Manufacturer with main products: SFP transceiver, SFF, 1X9 module, GBIC module, XENPAK, XFP.

Home  >Products Catalog > SFP (BiDi) > BIDI Optic Module

BIDI Optic Module

FOB Price: 10.00 - 100.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 10,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: Delivery within 12 days after receiving the deposit payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T(Bank Transfer), Western Union
In Stock
Place of Origin: Fujian in China
Packaging Details: Blister Package

Specifications

Features

Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Standard
Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LC-L  standard
Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
Simplex LC connector
Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
Single power supply 3.3V
TTL signal detect indicator
Hot Pluggable
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
 Up to 1.25 Gbps Data Links
1550 nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode for 20 km Transmission
RoHS Compliant
Applicatons
Gigabit Ethernet Application
Point-to-Point FTTX Application
 
The YAB-5324-1L2 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with
the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are
simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre
Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 7.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive
2002/95/EC
 
Transmitter Electro-optical Characteristics(Vcc = 3.1 V to 3.5 V, TC =0°C to +70 °C)
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typ.
Max
Units
Note
Output Optical Power 9/125 μm fiber
Pout
-9
---
-3
dBm
1
-4
---
+3
dBm
2
-3
---
+3
dBm
3
Extinction Ratio
ER
9
---
---
dB
 
Center Wavelength
λC
1530
1550
1570
nm
 
Spectral Width (RMS)
Δλ
---
---
1
nm
 
Rise/Fall Time, (20−80%)
Tr/f
---
---
260
ps
 
Relative Intensity Noise
RIN
---
---
-120
dB/Hz
 
Total Jitter
TJ
---
---
227
ps
 
Output Eye
Compliant with IEEE802.3z
Max. Pout TX-DISABLE Asserted
POFF
---
---
-45
dBm
 
Differential Input Voltage
VDIFF
0.4
---
2.0
V
 

Receiver Electro-optical Characteristics(Vcc = 3.1 V to 3.5 V, TC =0°C to +70 °C)
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Units
Note
Optical Input Power-maximum
PIN
0
---
---
dBm
BER < 10-12
Optical Input Power-minimum
(Sensitivity)
PIN
---
---
-24
dBm
BER < 10-12
Operating Center Wavelength
λC
1260
 
1360
nm
 
Optical Return Loss
ORL
14
---
---
dB
1260~1360nm
Optical isolation
ISO
---
---
-40
dB
1260~1360nm
Signal Detect-Asserted
PA
---
---
-24
dBm
 
Signal Detect-Deasserted
PD
-35
---
 
dBm
 
Differential Output Voltage
VDIFF
0.5
---
1.2
V
 
Data Output Rise, Fall Time
(20−80%)
T r/f
---
---
0.35
ns
 
Receiver Loss of Signal Output Voltage-Low
RX_LOSL
0
---
0.5
V
 
Receiver Loss of Signal Output Voltage-High
RX_LOSH
2.4
---
Vcc
V
 

Optic Module from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

1*4  Channel Mux CWDM    
FOB Price: 1.00-50.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 200 Pieces
single optic fiber fusion splicer    
Sc/Upc Lc/Apc Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss IEC Standerd    
FOB Price: 0.23-0.68 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
High Quality Fast Delivery LC MM Fiber Optic Loopback Assembly    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group