Yagoo optoelectronics Inc.,| Manufacturer
Yagoo optoelectronics Inc.,

China Manufacturer with main products: SFP transceiver, SFF, 1X9 module, GBIC module, XENPAK, XFP.

Home  >Products Catalog > SFP (CWDM) > CWDM SFP Transceiver

CWDM SFP Transceiver

FOB Price: 10.00 - 100.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 10,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: Delivery within 12 days after receiving the deposit payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T(Bank Transfer), Western Union
In Stock
Place of Origin: Fujian in China
Packaging Details: Blister Package

Specifications

Features
 
3.3V operating voltage
Data rates 155Mbps up to 2.5Gbps
Distances from very shortly links up to 120KM
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Digital diagnostics
MSA compliant and SFFF-8472 with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
RoHS compliant
CPRI available
 
 
Application
Datacom: Fast Ethernet ,Gigabit Ethernet, 1x/2x/4x Fiber Channel
Telecom: OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4,OC-48/STM-16

SFP specification:
 
 
Part number Data rate Wavelength(Tx/Rx) Distance Laser Fiber Optical Power Sensitivity
  155Mbps 1310nm 2km FP SM -10~-3dBm ≤-34dBm
  155Mbps 1310nm 40km FP SM -5~0dBm ≤-36dBm
  622Mbps 1310nm 20km FP SM -15~-8dBm ≤-28dBm
  622Mbps 1310nm 40km FP SM -3~+2dBm ≤-28dBm
  1.25Gbps 1310nm 3km FP SM -13~-3dBm ≤-22dBm
  1.25Gbps 1310nm 20km FP SM -9~-3dBm ≤-22dBm
  1.25Gbps 1310nm 40km DFB SM -2~+3dBm ≤-24dBm
  2.5Gbps 1310nm 2km FP SM -9~-3dBm ≤-19dBm
  155Mbps 1550nm 80km DFB SM -5~0dBm ≤-36dBm
  622Mbps 1550nm 120km DFB SM -5~+2dBm ≤-28dBm
  1.25Gbps 1550nm 80km DFB SM 0~+5dBm ≤-24dBm
  1.25Gbps 1550nm 120km DFB SM 0~+5dBm ≤-30dBm
  2.5Gbps 1550nm 40km DFB SM -2~+3dBm ≤-19dBm
  2.5Gbps 1550nm 80km DFB SM -2~+3dBm ≤-28dBm

Cwdm Transceiver from this supplier

W4600 Cellular Eth Router, A Cellular Eth Router.    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Bragg Grating Static Level-Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
W4600-NR Is a 5G Cellular Eth Router for the Enterprise & M2M Scenario    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
CX602 DSL Dual WLAN 1200Mbps Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
G3600W Enterprise 4G/LTE+SFP Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable    
FOB Price: 8.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
Fiber Test Tools Komshine Optical Light Source KLS-25m Equal To EXFO Light Source    
FOB Price: 10.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Toolkit X-22    
FOB Price: 400.00-800.00 USD/Unit
Min Order: 1 Unit
1xN Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch    
Fiber optic Cap    
Min Order: 1000pcs

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group