Ecvv Trade
Chengdu Sochuang Electronics Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Multiplexer, Encoder, Ird, Modulator, Scrambler, Ts Player, Satellite Receiver, Digital Headend

Home  >Products Catalog > TS Multiplexer

TS Multiplexer


Related products from verified members

Specifications

Overview:
SC-2101 TS multiplexer is a digital broadcasting TV system TS stream re-multiplexer. SC-2101 multiplexer compress, encode and multiplex on head-end to gain a number of single program or multi-program transport stream according to user needs, and to synthesize one channel transport stream, and can be inserted in the output stream EPG (Electronic Program Guide) , CA (Conditional Access), as well as data broadcasting etc. It can support at most 8 channel input transport stream to reuse, supports serial ASI interface, input transport stream bit rate is 270Mbps (highest) , four output channels, output bit rate can reach 160Mbps. By equipment auxiliary data input channel, SI Table data generated on external SI (Service Information) server can be inserted with output bit stream in real time to achieve the EPG and data broadcasting value-added services. Its volume is IU computer case. It can completely off-line set and run by the front panel LCD display.
Features:
. Compliance with ISO13818 and EN300 468 standards;
. Support IP data injection;
. Support PSI editing;
. Support PCR correction and PID re-mapping;
. 8M bytes caches, anti-burst stream;
. Support PSI editing functions;
. Each channel can choose 128 PID;
. Can insert data, reuse and transmission a variety of data;
. Alarm function;
. Support cascading between multiple devices;
. Enables centralized network management, support network remote upgrade feature;
. LCD display in Chinese and English, easy and flexible to operate;
. High reliability design, stable operation.
. 1U Rack;
. MPEG-SI Tables insertion;
. PCR Re-stamping;
 
Technical Specification:
Input
ASI
8 channel(highest at 270Mbps/channel)
IP injection
RJ45 10/100M Base-T TX
Re-multiplexing
MPEG-2 transport stream re-multiplexing
PID Re-mapping (auto or manual)
PCR Correction
automatically generate PSI / SI tables
packet format
188/204 automatic detection
bandwidth
 
150mbps
Output
ASI
4 channels
PID
PID range
0000-1FFF
PID VPN
Can realize an arbitrary PID  VPN and mapping
Max PID
128
data input
packet format
Automatic identification,188/204 byte packets, no channel coding
Control
NMS(Ethernet Port), Keyboard+LCD
General Features
Size
44mm * 482mm * 410mm
Environment
0~45(Operating);-20~80(Storage)
Power
220V AC±10%,50Hz,25W
 
Network Management:
 
P1: TS multiplexer-select program
 
P2: TS multiplexer-output setting
 
P3: TS multiplexer-NIT table
 
P4: TS multiplexer-edit PSI table
 
P5: TS multiplexer-PID Pass-through
 
P6: TS multiplexer-PID filter
 
P7: TS multiplexer-monitor
 
 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

TS Multiplexer from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

1.4km small size embedded wireless transceiver module SV610 TTL port 100mW    
FOB Price: 12.00-13.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
1.25G Pluggable SFP Tranceiver with DDM 20KM    
FOB Price: 7.50-8.50 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
optical transceiver module    
FOB Price: 1.00-100.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
Fiber Optical Switch 1x8 , mechanical optical switch    
FOB Price: 1.00-1,000.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group