Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen Beyond Optoelectronic Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fiber Optic Video Transceiver, Fiber Optic Module, Fiber Optic Multiplexer, Optical Transmitter and Receiver

Home  >Products Catalog > fiber optic transceiver

fiber optic transceiver

FOB Price: 1.00 - 100.00 USD/Piece
Supply Ability: 10,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: 3-7days
Payment Terms: T/T(Bank Transfer), Western Union, PayPal
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: individual carton box

Specifications

 

Beyond series digital fiber optic video transceivers can simultaneously transmit 1-128 channels of 8-bit or 10-bit digitally encoded video/return or bidirectional data/unidirectional or bidirectional audio / Ethernet / Telephone / binary input/output over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. These multiplexers are typically used in applications where the cameras have P/T/Z capabilities. Plug and Play design ensures the ease of installation and operation.



Features
1. 8-bit or 10-bit digitally encoded and non-compression video transmission  
2.       Directly compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM CCTV camera systems and support RS-232, RS-422, and RS-485 data protocols  
3.       Power supply and other parameter state indication, which can monitor the
operation condition of system  
4.       Support no-damage regenerative trunk of video  
5.       Constant input optical power, and large dynamic range , no electrical or optical adjustments required .


Application
1. City traffic monitoring system
2.       Police and safe city monitoring system
3.       High way security protection and toll station system
4.       Building and campus monitoring system
5.       Industrial monitoring(airport, chemical plant, steel, oil, railway,  irrigation works, mine and so on)


Specifications
Opitcal
Wavelength
1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
Output Power
 -10~-3dBm /  -3~+2dBm
Optic fiber
50/125u multimode 62.5/125u multimode 9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity
-25dBm
Optical connector
FC ST (optional)
Distance
0~2KM (MM)  /  0~80KM  (SM)
Video
Number of Channels
8
Input/output impedance
 BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Video bandwidth
5HZ~8MHZ                    
Standard video input/output voltage
1.0Vp-p
Video voltage range
 0.6~2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain
  < ±1.5%
Differential Phase
  < ±1%
SNR
 >60dB (8 bit) / >70dB (10 bit)
Connector
 BNC
Audio
Input/output Impedance
 600ohm(unbalance)
Max input/output voltage
3.0Vp-p
Frequency Response
10 Hz~20kHz @±3dB
SNR
> 70dB
Connector
  Standard terminal lead

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Fiber Optic Transceiver from this supplier

W4600 Cellular Eth Router, A Cellular Eth Router.    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Fiber Bragg Grating Static Level-Xionghua Photonics    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5 Pieces
W4600-NR Is a 5G Cellular Eth Router for the Enterprise & M2M Scenario    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
CX602 DSL Dual WLAN 1200Mbps Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
G3600W Enterprise 4G/LTE+SFP Router    
FOB Price: 200.00-300.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

More products from other suppliers

MB Carsoft 7.4 Multiplexer    
16channel video optical transceiver    
FOB Price: 1.00-50.00 USD/Unit
Min Order: 1 Unit
JiLong KL-280 Fusion Splicer    
Min Order: 5 Pieces
USB promotional gifts 2014 fiber optic tree    
FOB Price: 1.35-1.40 USD/Piece
Min Order: 5,000 Pieces
rosemount 3051    
FOB Price: 11.00-111.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group