Wanma Technology Co., Ltd.| Manufacturer
Ecvv Trade
Wanma Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: IP55/Nema Telecom Outdoor Cabinet, Fiber Connectivity, MDF Surge Protection, 16port BNC-RJ45 Balun Panel, Optical Fiber Distribution Box,...

Home  >Products Catalog > Copper Connectivity > Single Port BNC-RJ45 Balun

Single Port BNC-RJ45 Balun

Supply Ability: 100,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: 7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Zhejiang in China
Packaging Details: Carton

Specifications

Single BNC-RJ45 Balun
 

Brief introduction:
 
Match multiple sets of 75-ohm coax connections to multiple 120-ohm twisted pair connections with the G.703 Balun module Series.
 
Who needs these Baluns? Carriers that need to provide 120-ohm G.703 service so customers retaining 75-ohm CPE hardware. These Baluns also allow carriers who have standardized on 75-ohm coax to provide 120-ohm terminations to their customers (in keeping with European ONP requirements).
 
If you need a lot of connections right away, order the fully assembled chassis. You’ll get the panel plus 16 installed balun modules. Or you can order an empty chassis and add as many Balun Modules as you need for your application.
 
Supporting E1 data rates of up to 2.048 Mbps, the panels bi-directionally match not only signal impedance, but also the pulse shapes of the signals according to the CCITT G.703 standard. And no AC power or batteries are required.

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

bnc-rj45 from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Multimode LC Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm    
FOB Price: 0.51-0.60 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Toolkit X-22    
FOB Price: 400.00-800.00 USD/Unit
Min Order: 1 Unit
Fiber Optic Attenuator In-Line Type    
FOB Price: 10.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 100 Pieces
LC/PC SM Fiber Optic Attenuator- 5dB    
FOB Price: 3.00-3.05 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
ZTE C320/300 SMXA/3 10G/1G Main Control    
FOB Price: 399.00-499.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Toslink    

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group