Ecvv Trade
Beijing Oufu Zhongtian Tech. Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Fusion Splicer, OTDR, Fiber Optic, Tool Kits, Connector, Adatpor

Home  >Products Catalog > Handheld Variable Optical Attenuator KD-320C

Handheld Variable Optical Attenuator KD-320C

Payment Terms: T/T(Bank Transfer)

Related products from verified members

Specifications

KD-320 Handheld Variable Optical Attenuator is used for continuously variable attenuation of light signals for communications equipment, including digital systems of communication (PDH, SDH) applications, and analog modulation (CATV) systems, but also an essential tool for building and maintenance of optical fiber communication engineering systems.
Features:
High precision of attenuation, good repeatability
Small size, light weight, high reliability
Battery-powered, convenient for field operations
Backlight provided
Specifications:

 

Type
KD-320C
Operating wavelength
1310/1550(nm)
Attenuating Range
0-60dB(exclusive insertion loss)
Accuracy
0dB~20dB (≤±0.1dB);20dB~60dB (≤±0.2dB)
Resolution
0.5
Insertion Loss
<2.0dB
Repeating
0.05dB
Optical Connector
FC/PC
Operating Temperature
-5 ~+60(°C)
Storage Temperature)
-20~+70(℃
Power Supply
3pcs AA 1.5V battery(last for 240 hours)
Dimension
148×74×28(mm)
Weight
225(g)

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Handheld Variable Optical Attenuator from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group