Ecvv Trade
Shenzhen Siemax Cables Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: lan cable, Plc Splitter, patch cable, Patch cord, Fiber Optic, network equipment, Coaxial cable, network cable

Home  >Products Catalog > PLC splitter > plc optical splitter

plc optical splitter

Supply Ability: 10,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: 1) 1pcs/plastic bag,100pcs/inner box ,4inner boxs/carton; 2) As you require!

Specifications

Detailed Product Description
plc optical splitter
1) FTTH
2) Low insertion loss, high stability;
3) Siemax Technology, 7 Years gold supplier

 
plc optical splitter
1. Description
Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. It is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting as a low-cost solution. Siemax provides the whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products and all products comply with Telordia GR-1221/1209 standard, TLC and RoHS.
 
2. Features
Low Insertion loss
Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)
Compact Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
Wide Operating Temperature: From -40°C to 85°C
High Reliability and Stability
 
3. Applications
FTTX Systems
PON Networks
CATV Links
Data communications
Optical Signal Distribution

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Plc Splitter from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group