J-LINE Optical Communication Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optical Patch Cord, Fibre Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Array, Fixed Attenuators

Home  >Products Catalog > Optical Patch Cord > SFP Fiber Optical Module

SFP Fiber Optical Module

Payment Terms: L/C

Related products from verified members

Place of Origin: Beijing in China

Specifications

Features

1. Fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev.4.5

2. Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125 Gbit/s

3. Compliance to Fibre Channel 1200-M5-SN-l,  1200-M5E-SN-l1200-M6-SN-l at 10.51875Gbit/s
4. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint 
5. Maximum link length of 10/40km 
6. Uncooled 1310/1550nm EML/DFB laser 
7. Duplex LC connector 
8. Power dissipation <2.5W 
9. Built-in digital diagnostic functions 
10. Temperature range -5 to 70℃

 

Applications

1. SONT/SDH/PDH

2. FDDI/ATM

3. Optical fiber network

4. PON network

 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

SFP Module from this supplier

1x16 Mini Package Steel Tube Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with SC Pigtail    
FOB Price: 4.00-20.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
3M 5M 10M Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to SC/APC Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
Outdoor FDB Box for 1x16 LGX Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter    
FOB Price: 10.00-50.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 50 Sets
3M 5M 10M Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to SC/APC Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces
FTTH Jumper SC/UPC to SC/UPC Single-Mode 1 Cord Fiber Optic Patch Cord    
FOB Price: 0.50-2.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1000 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group