Shenzhen Tongshen Cable Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Optic Fiber Cable, Fiber Cables, Optical Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Optic Fibre Cable, Fibre Cables, Optical Fibre Cable, Fibre Optic...

Home  >Products Catalog > Simplex Optic Fiber Cable

Simplex Optic Fiber Cable

FOB Price: 0.03 - 0.52 USD/Meter
Supply Ability: 80,000,000,000 Kilometer per Week
Shipping: fob
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
In Stock

Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: wooden drum or custom made

Specifications

Description:

Simplex cable is the fiber optic cable which uses single φ900μm or 600μm flame-retardant tight buffer fiber as optica communication medium, the tight buffer fiber warpped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units, and the cable is completed with a PVC, LSZH (low smoke, Zero halogen, Flame-retarden) jacket, other material available on request.

Features:
1, Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
2,  Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
3, The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
4,  Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
5, Meet various requirements of market and clients

 Application:
1. Used in pigtails and patch cords;
2. Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames, and optical apparatus connectors;
3. Used in indoor cabling.

Mechanical & Environmental characteristics
 

Cable Code
Cable Diameter  
Cable weight
Tensile Strength  N
Bending radius (mm)*
Crush Resistance N/100mm
(mm)
KG/KM
L
S
d
s
L
S
TSSXC-X1-X2X3-X4
Φ1.6±0.1
2.9
30
60
50
30
--
--
TSSXC-X1-X2X3-X4
Φ1.8±0.1
4
40
80
50
30
--
--
TSSXC-X1-X2X3-X4
Φ2.0±0.1
4.5
60
100
50
30
100
500
TSSXC-X1-X2X3-X4
Φ2.4±0.1
5.2
60
100
50
30
100
500
TSSXC-X1-X2X3-X4
Φ2.8±0.1
6.2
80
150
60
30
100
500
TSSXC-X1-X2X3-X4
Φ3.0±0.1
6.5
80
150
60
30
100
500

Transport/ Storage/ Operating Temperaturee:-20°c ~+ 60 °c, Installation Temperature: -5°c ~ +60 °c

Optical Characteristics
Glass Type
62.5/125um
62.5/125um
50/125um
50/125um
50/125um
SM(G652)
Grade B
Grade A
Grade B
Grade A
OM3
G.652C/D
P/N Code(X)
62B
62A
50B
50A
OM3
09C/D
Operating
850/1300nm
850/1300nm
850/1300nm
850/1300nm
850/1300nm
1310/1550nm
Wavelength
Bandwidth
160/500
200/600
200/500
400/800
1500/500
-
(MHz.km)
Attenuation
3.50/1.50
3.20/1.20
3..20/1.20
3.00/1.00
2.70/0.80
0.45/0.30
(dB/km)
Link Length
200/500
275/550
500/550
550/550
10004/600
-
For 1000M
Link Length
-
-
-
-
300/-
-
For 10G

Order Information:
TSSXC-X1-X2X3-X4
X1: Cable diameter
X2: Jacket material: V- PVC jacket, Z- LSZH jacket
X3: Jacket color: B- blue, O- Orange, G- Green, N- Brown, S- Slate, R- Red, K- black, Y- Yellow, V- Violet, P- Pink, A- Aqua.
X4: Fiber type: B1-G.652, B1.3-G.652.D, B4-G655, A1-50/125μm, A1b-62.5/125μm, M1-Maxband 150, M3-Maxband 300, M5-Maxband 550, E1- EasyBad G.657, E1.1- EasyBad Plus G.657, etc.

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

fiber optic cables from this supplier

simplex optical fiber cable    
FOB Price: 0.03-0.52 USD/Meter
Min Order: 2,000 Meter
dumplex optic fiber cable    
FOB Price: 0.05-0.68 USD/Meter
Min Order: 2,000 Meter

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group