Ecvv Trade
Kingherbs Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Raw Materials, Plant Extract

Home  >Products Catalog > plant extract > China Peppermint Extract

China Peppermint Extract


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

Specifications

China Peppermint Extract
Latin Name: Mentha piperita.
Synonym: Mint Extract.
CAS No.: 84082-70-2.
Source: The dry leaf and stem of mint, Lamiaceae
Appearance: Fine brown powder
Specification: 4:1 10:1
Chemical Components: Volatile oil containing I-menthol, 1 - I-menthol)and menthol ester.
Test Method: TLC

Menthol:
Molecular Formula: C10H20O
Molecular Weight: 156
Boiling Point: 212℃
Melting Point: 41-43℃
 
Functions and Indications:
1. Peppermint Extract is used to relieve intestinal colic, flatulent dyspepsia and associated conditions.
2. Peppermint is also used in the treatment of ulcerative conditions of the bowels.
3. Externally, Peppermint Extract is used to relieve itching, inflammations, and a avariety of respiratory conditions. Peppermint oil is also a great expectorant.
 
Storage: Cool and dry place, protected from light, avoid heat.
Shelf Life: 2 years
Package: Double plastic bags plus cardboard barrel (25 kg/ barrel)

 
 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

peppermint extract and herbs from this supplier

100% Pure Natural Bacopa Monnieri Extract Powder, the Main Benifits of Bacopa Extract    
FOB Price: 10.00-30.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram
Natural Bitter Gourd Extract Plant Supplements    
FOB Price: 50.00-100.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 25 Kilograms
Natural Plant Based Extracts 1    
FOB Price: 20.00-400.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 25 Kilograms
Health Supplement Natural Dandelion Extract, Dandelion Extract    
FOB Price: 10.00-80.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram
Schisandra Extract, Main Functions of Schisandra Fruit Extract    
FOB Price: 10.00-80.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram

More products from other suppliers

seaweed powder    
FOB Price: 380.00-455.00 USD/Ton
Min Order: 20 Ton
Fern Powder with Rich Gama Aminobutyric Acid    
Functional red yeast rice    
FOB Price: 2.00-50.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 20 Kilogram
Capsicum Extract    
Min Order: 10 Kilogram
Garcinia Cambogia Extract    
Min Order: 1 Kilogram

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group