Ecvv Trade
Kingherbs Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Raw Materials, Plant Extract

Home  >Products Catalog > plant extract > China Phlorizin

China Phlorizin


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

Specifications

China Phlorizin
Latin Name:Malus pumila mill
Synonym: Isosalipurposide
Chemical Name:
2'-(beta-D-glucopyranosyloxy)-4',6'-dihydroxy-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl) propiophenone
CAS Number: 60-81-1
Molecular Formula: C21H24O10
Molar Mass: 436.41 g mol−1
Exact Mass: 436.136947 u
Melting Point: 106–109 °C
Water Solubility: 30% at indoor air temperature
Specifications: 1% Phlorizin
 
Main Benefits:
1. Highly effective anti-oxidant;
2. Prevents allergies;
3. Prevents dental caries;
4. Removes halitosis;
5. Whitens skin and builds fitness;
6. Inhibits tumor growth;
7. Helps lower blood pressure;
8. Reduces serum cholesterase;
9. Improves hair growth and health.
 
Packing:Packed in fiber drum, LDPE bag inside. Net weight: 25kgs/drum.
Storage:Keep tightly sealed, store away from moisture, strong heat and sunlight.
Shelf Life:2 years if sealed and stored in the recommended conditions.

 

 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Phlorizin from this supplier

Hosetail Extract for Healthcare & Pharm    
FOB Price: 1.00-10.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram
Bulk Sell Dried Red Beet Root Dehydrated Red Beetroot Flakes Granules    
FOB Price: 2240.00-2350.00 USD/Ton
Min Order: 1 Ton
Bromelain, Pineapple Enzyme Pineapple Stems    
FOB Price: 1.00-80.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram
High Quality Pure Nicotine Factory for Vapor    
FOB Price: 250.00-300.00 USD/Liter
Min Order: 1 Liter
98% Pharmaceutical Reference Standards Magnoflorine 2141-09-5 for Research Use    
FOB Price: 1.00-5.00 USD/Milligram
Min Order: 20 Milligrams

More products from other suppliers

fetal heartbeat monitor    
FOB Price: 285.00-295.00 RMB/Set
Min Order: 1 Set
Liquid Malt Extract(LME)    
Min Order: 22 Metric Ton
Antioxidant(Grape Seed Extract )    
FOB Price: 300.00-450.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 2 Kilogram
Gypenoside(sales05 AT 3wbio DOT com)    
FOB Price: 1.00-100.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 1 Kilogram
Red Grape Skin Extract    
Min Order: 1KG
Cyanidin (Bilberry extract)    
FOB Price: 1,000.00 USD/Kilogram
Min Order: 25 Kilograms
Propyl gallate    
Min Order: 100 Kilogram
Premix herbal coffee    
FOB Price: 200.00-400.00 USD/Penang

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group