Ecvv Trade
Yagoo Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: SFP, SFF

Home  >Products Catalog > fiber optical transceiver

fiber optical transceiver


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe

Specifications

YAS-3124-1L4
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver

Feature

•Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links 
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 
• 1310nm DFB laser transmitter 
• Duplex LC connector 
• RoHS compliant and Lead Free 
• Up to 40 km on 9/125μm SMF                         
• Metal enclosure for lower EMI 
• Single power supply 3.3V
• Low power dissipation <500mW typical                                                   
• Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
 
APPLICATIONS

• 1.25Gbps 1000Base-LX Ethernet 
• 1.06 Gbps Fibre Channel

Yagooe YAS-3124-1L4 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC. 

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Optical Fiber Transceiver from this supplier

400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4+ Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1600.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Mini Optical Power Meter APM60    
FOB Price: 19.90-59.90 USD/Piece
Min Order: 10 Pieces
Fiber Optic Patchcord MPO-MPO MTP-MTP OM4 12 24 Cores    
FOB Price: 30.00-100.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
400Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver    
FOB Price: 1550.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces

More products from other suppliers

PLC Splitter    
Min Order: 50 Pieces
Cheap Color Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Camera with CMOS Sensor VT-EXGC3000S    
FOB Price: 300.00-350.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
X2-10G-SR/LR    
FOB Price: 285.00-400.00 USD/FOB SHENZHEN
Hot Sales FTTH DIN Rail Fiber optic terminal box    
FOB Price: 12.59-25.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 50 Pieces
10Gb/s 80km CWDM XFP Transceiver Module 1470~1610nm CWDM Single Mode    
FOB Price: 1.00-60.00 USD/Piece
Min Order: 1 Piece
Pen-type Visual Fault Locator    
FOB Price: 75.00-85.00 USD/Set
Min Order: 1 Set

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Sourcing from ECVV
Join Facebook Group