CTECH Photonics Communication Manufacturer

China Manufacturer with main products: SFP optical transceiver, SFP+ optical transceiver, XFP optical transceiver, X2 optical transceiver, XENPAK optical transceiver, SFP, SFP+,...

Home  >Products Catalog > Optic Transceiver Module > 1.25G GBIC-SX 850nm 550m SC connector optical transceiver module

1.25G GBIC-SX 850nm 550m SC connector optical transceiver module

FOB Reference Price: $ 150.00
Wholesale: 50 Pieces
Supply Ability: 50,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Shipping: Within 3-5 business days after got the payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Update Time: 9/16/2011
Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box

Specifications

Quick Details
Place of Origin: Guangdong China (Mainland) Brand Name: Cyble-Tech  Model Number: CT-8524-S5C
Compatibility: compatible mainstream switch sys...

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box 
Delivery Detail: Within 3-5 business days after got the payment 

Specifications
1.25Gb/s 850nm GBIC 1000Base-SX (SC/550m/850nm/Multi-Mode) Transceiver
Compatible CISCO switch system
Spec Explain:
1.25Gb/s 850nm GBIC

Features:
Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation
Duplex SC, Multi-Mode Transceiver
850nm VCSEL Laser
Extended power supply +3.3/5.0V compatible
Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
RoHS Compliant Products Available
Work Circumstance:Operating temperature range: 0~70

Applications:
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems 

Product Series
P/N Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
CT-8524-S5C 1.25Gbps 550m 850nm VSCEL PIN N
CT-3124-L2C 1.25Gbps 20km 1310nm FP PIN N
CT-3124-L4C 1.25Gbps 40km 1310nm DFB PIN N
CT-5524-L8C 1.25Gbps 80km 1550nm DFB PIN  



 

ECVV Purchasing Agent Services

  • Quotation

    ECVV conducts a comprehensive assessment of the supplier’s market reputation, product quality, price, supply capacity, etc. in order to select the most matched suppliers from the 1 million trustworthy suppliers database and provide the most cost-effective price list.

  • Quality Control

    ECVV provides quality inspection, quantity checking and warranty guarantee for products to be purchased.

  • Guarantee Payment

    ECVV provides safe and effective payment terms to guard your purchasing. The payment is supervised by a third party financial institution, and will not be paid to the Supplier until the Buyer receives the goods.

  • Supply Chain

    ECVV ensures the date of delivery and logistics to end destinations, provides custom clearance service and supplier management service.

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV purchasing agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a $ 100 deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

More products from other suppliers

Communicate with Supplier

Mr. Liu