Shenzhen Hwaying Optoelectric Co., Ltd.

China Manufacturer with main products: Plastic Fiber Cable Mitshibishi, Audio POF Patch Cord Toslink Miniplug, Industrial POF Fiber Jumper, Avago HFBR Series SMA ST SC LC FC SMI,...

Home  >Products Catalog > FC-SC Patch cord

FC-SC Patch cord


Related products from verified members

Export Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Place of Origin: Guangdong in China
Packaging Details: 200pcs/ctn

Specifications

Detailed Product Description

1.ISO9001, UL, SGS, ROHS Certification 
2.Low IL & high RL 
3.Competitive price 
4.OEM orders 
5.Fast delivery 

 
FC-SC Patch cord:
 
Features:
 
* Standard length of 1, 2, 3, 5,10meters or as customers required;
* Low insertion loss & high return loss
* Provide singlemode patch cord and pigtails;
* Fiberdiameter: Φ0.9mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ3.0mm;
* Length/Type: according to customers’ demands.
 
Application:
 
* Optical fiber communications system;
* Optical fiber access networks;
* Optical fiber CATV;
* Optical fiber test equipments;
* Optical fiber data coummunication;
* LAN
 
 Parameter:
 
Type
PC
UPC
APC
Insertion loss(db)
≤0.20
≤0.20
≤0.20
Return loss(db)
≥45
≥50
≥60
Repeatability(db)
0.1
Durability
1000 times
Operating temperature
-40°C~+75°C
Storage temperature
-40°C~+80°C
 
Nowadays, we are making efforts to cooperation with customers overseas, ODM or OEM are welcome. Willing to become your partner, welcome to contact us for business.

Service Process

Service Guarantee

  • Free Service Charge

    ECVV doesn't charge any service fee to Buyers for buying this product.

  • ECVV Supply

    ECVV is responsible for supply, and provides product quality inspection, fund supervision and supply chain services.

  • Product Quality Commitment

    ECVV China Sourcing Agent will assess the reputation and supply ability of the factory and conduct field trips to select the high-quality Chinese factories for buyers.

  • Deposit Service Commitments

    In order to improve the quality of service, ECVV will charge for a 100CNY deposit for the agent purchasing order, and the deposit will be part of subsequent purchasing costs.

    After paying a deposit, if the purchasing order is not completed because of unsatisfied ECVV services, ECVV will refund your deposit.

Ecvv Trade

Can't find a suitable Supplier or product? Entrust ECVV to purchase the well-chosen Chinese products with high cost performance.

Learn More>> Start Safebuy Order

Communicate with Supplier

Lily from ECVV
Join ECVV community
Join Facebook Group